2016 IMMAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS At UFC INTERNATIONAL FIGHT WEEK™ FINALISED COMPETITORS LIST

(Las Vegas. July 4, 2016) See listed below the finalized list of Amateur MMA athletes competing in the 2016 IMMAF World Championships at UFC International Fight Week ™.

Competitors are listed by weight class and country.

Please note that this information may be subject to change, pending weigh ins, on-the-day registration and pre-bout medical examinations.

WEIGHT CLASS

Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg (115lbs)

  • Sarah Archer – New Zealand
  • Raluca Dinescu – Romania
  • Rika Hamada – Japan
  • Aleksandra Rola – Poland
  • Ashley Samples – USA
  • Aleksandra Toncheva – Bulgaria
  • Brenda Tran – Australia
  • Female Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
  • Brittney Allan – Canada
  • Jess Bradley – New Zealand
  • Michaela Dostálová – Czech Republic
  • Kelsey Gollihar – USA
  • Ilaria Norcia Jane – Italy
  • Anette Österberg – Finland
  • Gabriella Ringblom – Sweden

 

Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)

  • Claudia Barragan – Colombia
  • Katarzyna Biegajlo – Poland
  • Manon Fiorot – France
  • Cornelia Holm – Sweden
  • Camilla Mannes – Norway
  • Manfredi Morgane – France
  • Tuyet Nguyen – New Zealand

 

Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)

  • Arziko Bregu – Italy
  • Chamia Chabbi – Finland
  • Yvonne Chow – Australia
  • Julia Dorny – Germany
  • Naomi Harvey – UK
  • Michelle Jones – UK
  • Gina Kolo – New Zealand
  • Leah McCourt – Northern Ireland
  • Fatime Nánási – Hungary
  • Eleonora Potorokina – Russia

 

Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)

  • Hussain Abdulla – Bahrain
  • Fahad Abdulrazaq – Bahrain
  • Serdar Altas – Sweden
  • Alex Brophy – Republic of Ireland
  • David Fogarty – Republic of Ireland
  • Brayden Graham – New Zealand
  • Carlos Hernandez – USA
  • Nikolay Ivaylov – Bulgaria
  • Viktor Lemák – Hungary
  • Warren Mason – UK
  • Satoshi Miyokawa – Japan
  • Josh Neale – UK
  • Damian Newman – USA
  • Micky Pereira – Northern Ireland
  • Haga Rabekoto – France
  • Sanan Safarli – Azerbaijan
  • Jarrett Vornbrock – Canada

 

Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)

  • Daryl Clarke – Republic of Ireland
  • Mauricio Daza – Colombia
  • Eoghan Drumgoole – Republic of Ireland
  • David Evans – USA
  • Markus Haegland – Norway
  • Abdul Hussein – Finland
  • Sambath Khun – Canada
  • Padraig Magee – Northern Ireland
  • Dia Minchev – Bulgaria
  • Abdulla Munfaredi – Bahrain
  • Bryan Alexander Pereira Munoz –
  • Colombia
  • Hughie O’Rourke – Republic of Ireland
  • Sergio Hortelano Rodríguez – Spain
  • Lath Stevens – New Zealand
  • Danny Stirk – UK
  • Shaun Taylor – South Africa
  • Renato Vidovic – Sweden
  • Raf Voza – UK
  • Marco Zannetti – Italy

 

Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)

  • Filipe Catanho – Portugal
  • Paulo Covas – Portugal
  • Ole Johnny Eriksen – Norway
  • Ben Fehr – Canada
  • Connor Hitchens – UK
  • Orlando Jimenez – USA
  • Ömer Kavakli – Denmark
  • Nathan Kelly – Republic of Ireland
  • Ville Kyllönen – Finland
  • Eemil Kurhela – Finland
  • Kohei Maeda – Japan
  • Daniel Matuszek – Poland
  • Daniel Möller – Germany
  • Samuel Lalrozama – India
  • Antonio Lerose – Italy
  • Matt McMeeking – New Zealand
  • Ross McCorriston – Northern Ireland
  • Muhammadjon Naimov – Tajikistan
  • Richard Saliba – Lebanon
  • Daniel Schalander – Sweden
  • Rohan Singh – India
  • Agbessi Ulrich – Belgium
  • Reece Van Der Merwe – South Africa
  • Shoaib Yousaf – UK

 

Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)

  • Samuel Abobora – Portugal
  • Mohammed Adnan – Bahrain
  • Paul Butacu – Romania
  • Iorga Cristian – Romania
  • Ciaran Clarke – Republic of Ireland
  • Alessio Cocco – Italy
  • Eben Cox – Australia
  • Beau Gavin – UK
  • Gustavo Gomez – USA
  • Bogdan Grad – Austria
  • Ermal Hadribeaj – Albania
  • Joe Harding – UK
  • Antonio Hermogenes Galda – Spain
  • Tobias Harila – Sweden
  • Franklin Jarrett – New Zealand
  • Flórián Kristóf – Hungary
  • Niko Koponen – Finland
  • Campanella Mahio – France
  • Jirí Mravec – Czech Republic
  • John Nguyen – Canada
  • Eric Nolan – Republic of Ireland
  • Geir Kare Cemsoylu Nyland – Norway
  • Ferdun Osmanov – Bulgaria
  • Roedie Roets – South Africa
  • Manish Shikhare – India
  • Francesco Spinola – Italy
  • Przemyslaw Tokarz – Poland
  • Jay Jay Wilson – New Zealand

 

Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)

  • Florian Aberger – Austria
  • Abdulla Alfayez – Bahrain
  • Benjamin Bennett – USA
  • Oskar Biller – Sweden
  • Byron Chivers – New Zealand
  • Attila Cziffra – Hungary
  • Cian Cowley – Republic of Ireland
  • Henri Dimitri – France
  • Ali Ebrahimi – Bahrain
  • Tomas Fiala – Czech Republic
  • Alex Garcia Gurpegui – Spain
  • Alvaro Gomez Aragón – Spain
  • Kevin Hangs – Germany
  • Ventsislav Ivanov – Bulgaria
  • Jorgen Indsetviken – Norway
  • Mika Kallio – Finland
  • Dominik Kruger – Germany
  • Joseph Luciano – Australia
  • Milton Mateus – Portugal
  • Danny Mathiasen – Denmark
  • Alexander Martinez – Canada
  • Tyorne Quinn – Republic of Ireland
  • Hardeep Rai – UK
  • Riccardo Schwarz – Italy
  • Will Starks – USA
  • Juhana Vallas – Finland
  • Gianluigi Ventoruzzo – Italy
  • Akonne Wanliss – UK
  • Marcin Zembala – Northern Ireland

 

Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

  • Rostem Akman – Sweden
  • Hani Alsardouk – Lebanon
  • Igramudin Ashuraliev – Russia
  • Valeri Atanasov – Bulgaria
  • Diarmuid O Buachalla – Republic of Ireland
  • Marius Cantoneru – Romania
  • Jamie Cookson – New Zealand
  • Daniele Dell’otto – Italy
  • Imbula-Bofale Eloge – France
  • Marius Hakonsen – Norway
  • Ádám Horváth – Hungary
  • Aleksey Kharlamov – Russia
  • Aaron Kennedy – Northern Ireland
  • Filip Laporcak – Canada
  • Plodek Marcus – Germany
  • Milton Monteiro – Portugal
  • Pavel Salcák – Czech Republic
  • Perparim Salihu – Finland
  • James Sheehan – Republic of Ireland
  • Andrew Stanway – Australia
  • Stockmann Toni – Austria
  • Krystian Petrusiewicz – Poland
  • Lucas Wideman – Finland
  • Nikodem Ziemecki – Poland

 

Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)

  • Merrick Bengis – South Africa
  • Adam Bieganski – Poland
  • Simone Cancelli – Italy
  • Colton Cronkite – Canada
  • Tom Crosby – UK
  • Doupona Dominic – Austria
  • Patrick Drescher – Germany
  • Robin Enontekio – Sweden
  • James Harrison – UK
  • Jaakko Honkasalo – Finland
  • Dallas Jennings – USA
  • Irvin Jones – USA
  • Tencho Karaenev – Bulgaria
  • Bjarni Kristjánsson – Iceland
  • Marc Lelievre – New Zealand
  • Tolga Polat – Turkey
  • Damien Remy – France
  • Matthew Sheehan – Republic of Ireland
  • Pawel Zakrzewski – Poland
  • Gary Battle Jr – USA

 

Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

  • Kyle Francotti – Canada
  • Daniel Galabarov – Bulgaria
  • Maciej Gasiorek – Poland
  • Allan Guichard – France
  • Simon Harle – South Africa
  • Ash Roden – UK
  • Wayne Samways – UK
  • Jason Simbro – USA
  • Irman Smajic – Sweden
  • Lukasz Sniadecki – Austria
  • Tomas Svoboda – Czech Republic
  • Scott Trelford – Northern Ireland
  • Cameron Tukua – New Zealand

 

Men’s Super Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)

  • Charbel Diab – Lebanon
  • Marcin Kalata – Poland
  • Dwain Meredith – South Africa
  • Damian Visenjak – Austria

 

NATIONAL TEAMS

Austria
Bogdan Grad – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Florian Aberger – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Stockmann Toni – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Lukasz Sniadecki – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Doupona Dominic – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Damian Visenjak – Men’s Super Heavyweight +120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Australia
Brenda Tran – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Yvonne Chow – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Eben Cox – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Joseph Luciano – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Andrew Stanway – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

Azerbaijan
Sanan Safarli –Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)

Belgium
Agbessi Ulrich – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)

Bahrain
Fahad Abdulrazaq – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Hussain Abdulla – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Abdulla Munfaredi – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Mohammed Adnan – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Ali Ebrahimi – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Abdulla Alfayez – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)

Bulgaria
Aleksandra Toncheva – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Nikolay Ivaylov – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Dian Minchev – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ferdun Osmanov – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Ventsislav Ivanov – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Valeri Atanasov – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Tencho Karaenev – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Daniel Galabarov – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

Canada
Brittney Allan – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Jarrett Vornbrock – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Sambath Khun – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ben Fehr – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
John Nguyen – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Alexander Martinez – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Filip Laporcak – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Colton Cronkite – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Kyle Francotti – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

Colombia
Claudia Barragan – Colombia Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Bryan Alexander Pereira Munoz – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Mauricio Daza – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)

Czech Republic
Michaela Dostálová – Female Flyweight: (56.7kg, 125lbs)
Jirí Mravec – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Tomas Fiala – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Pavel Salcák – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Tomas Svoboda – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

Denmark
Ömer Kavakli – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Danny Mathiasen – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Finland
Anette Österberg – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Chamia Chabbi – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Abdul Hussein – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ville Kyllönen – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Eemil Kurhela – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Niko Koponen – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Mika Kallio – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Juhana Vallas – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Lucas Wideman – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Perparim Salihu – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Jaakko Honkasalo – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)

France
Manfredi Morgane – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Manon Fiorot – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Haga Rabekoto – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Campanella Mahio – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Henri Dimitri – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Imbula-Bofale Eloge – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Damien Remy – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Allan Guichard – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

Germany
Julia Dorny – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Daniel Möller – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Kevin Hangs – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Dominik Kruger – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Plodek Marcus – Male Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Patrick Drescher – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)

Hungary
Fatime Nánási – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Viktor Lemák – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Flórián Kristóf – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Attila Cziffra – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Ádám Horváth – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

Iceland
Bjarni Kristjánsson – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)

India
Rohan Singh – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Samuel Lalrozama – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Manish Shikhare – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)

Ireland (Republic of Ireland)
Alex Brophy – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
David Fogarty –Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Daryl Clarke – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Hughie Orourke – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Eoghan Drumgoole – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Nathan Kelly – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Ciaran Clarke – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Eric Nolan – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Cian Cowley – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Tyorne Quinn – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
James Sheehan – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Diarmuid O Buachalla – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Matthew Sheehan – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)

Italy
Ilaria Norcia Jane – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Arziko Bregu – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Marco Zannetti – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Antonio Lerose – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Francesco Spinola – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Alessio Cocco – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Riccardo Schwarz – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Daniele Dell’otto – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Simone Cancelli – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)

Japan
Rika Hamada – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Satoshi Miyokawa – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Kohei Maeda – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Lebanon
Richard Saliba – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Hani Alsardouk – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Charbel Diab – Men’s Super Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)

New Zealand
Sarah Archer – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Jess Bradley – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Tuyet Nguyen – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Gina Kolo –Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Brayden Graham – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Lath Stevens – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Matt McMeeking – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Jay Jay Wilson – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Franklin Jarrett – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Byron Chivers – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Jamie Cookson – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Marc Lelievre – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Cameron Tukua – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

Northern Ireland
Leah McCourt –Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Micky Pereira – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Padraig Magee – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ross McCorriston – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Marcin Zembala – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Aaron Kennedy – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Scott Trelford – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

Norway
Camilla Mannes – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Markus Haegland – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Ole Johnny Eriksen – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Geir Kare Cemsoylu Nyland – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Jorgen Indsetviken – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Marius Hakonsen – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

Poland
Aleksandra Rola – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Katarzyna Biegajlo – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Daniel Matuszek – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Przemyslaw Tokarz – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Krystian Petrusiewicz – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Nikodem Ziemecki – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Marcin Kalata – Men’s Super Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)
Adam Bieganski – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Pawel Zakrzewski – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Maciej Gasiorek – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

Portugal
Paulo Covas – Portugal Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Filipe Catanho – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Samuel Abobora – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Milton Mateus – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Milton Monteiro – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

Romania
Raluca Dinescu – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Paul Butacu – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Iorga Cristian – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Marius Cantoneru – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

Russia
Eleonora Potorokina – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Aleksey Kharlamov – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Igramudin Ashuraliev – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)

Spain
Sergio Hortelano Rodríguez – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Antonio Hermogenes Galda – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Alex Garcia Gurpegui – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Alvaro Gomez Aragón – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)

South Africa
Shaun Taylor –Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Reece Van Der Merwe – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Roedie Roets – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Merrick Bengis – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Simon Harle – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Dwain Meredith – Men’s Super Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)

Sweden
Gabriella Ringblom – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Cornelia Holm – Women’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135 lbs)
Serdar Altas – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Renato Vidovic – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Daniel Schalander – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Tobias Harila – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Oskar Biller – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Rostem Akman – Men’s Middleweight: -83.9kg (185lbs)
Robin Enontekio – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Irman Smajic – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Tajikistan
Muhammadjon Naimov – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)

Turkey
Tolga Polat – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)

UK
Naomi Harvey – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Michelle Jones – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Josh Neale – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Warren Mason – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Danny Stirk – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Raf Voza – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Connor Hitchens – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Shoaib Yousaf – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Beau Gavin – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Joe Harding – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Akonne Wanliss – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Hardeep Rai – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Tom Crosby – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
James Harrison – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Ash Roden – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)
Wayne Samways – Men’s Heavyweight: -120.2kg (265lbs)

USA
Ashley Samples – Women’s Strawweight: -52.2kg, 115lbs
Kelsey Gollihar – Female Flyweight, 56.7kg, 125lbs
Taryn Conklin – Women’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145 lbs)
Carlos Hernandez – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
Damian Newman – Men’s Flyweight: -56.7kg (125lbs)
David Evans – Men’s Bantamweight: -61.2kg (135lbs)
Carlos Castro – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Orlando Jimenez – Men’s Featherweight: -65.8kg (145lbs)
Gustavo Gomez – Men’s Lightweight: -70.3kg (155lbs)
Will Starks – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Benjamin Bennett – Men’s Welterweight: -77.1kg (170lbs)
Dallas Jennings – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Irvin Jones – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Gary Battle Jr – Men’s Light Heavyweight: -93kg (205lbs)
Jason Simbro – Men’s Heavyweight: +120.2kg (265lbs)


About IMMAF:

The International MixedMartial Arts Federation is the international democratic governing body for thesport of MMA, representing stakeholders worldwide – athletes, coaches,referees, governments, athletic commissions, sports confederations,international associations, professional promoters and more. Founded fromwithin the MMA community for the MMA community, the purpose of the IMMAF is toprotect and further the development, recognition and regulation of the sport on all levels, enabling international competition through the organization ofnon-profit, democratic national federations. www.immaf.org


LIKE WHAT YOU READ? COMMENT BELOW.

WANT TO HELP SPONSOR A FIGHTER? CLICK HERE.



Nuyelo is dedicated to providing healthy supplements to athletes and those seeking to enhance a healthy lifestyle. We give the best tasting, most effective, and balanced nutritional supplements ever!
Click HERE to check out the online Store!!

logonuyelo