. .

FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Aug. 31-Sept. 6, 2015)


FightBookMMA Merchandise.

Need gear for the outdoor living or adventure? Go here. 

FightBookMMA Amazon Store.

FightBookMMA Box Office for all your Combat Sporting Events and Concerts.

Watch Live Fights on FightBookMMA via iPPV on FITE TV.


Monday August 31, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, Aug. 31

6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Ulaanbaatar Grand Prix 2014 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Ulaanbaatar Grand Prix from July 4-6, 2014 in Mongolia.

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

Tuesday, Sept. 1

1:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.

6:00 a.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Javier Mendez – In-depth sit-down interview with American Kickboxing Academy head coach Javier Mendez.

6:30 a.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

4:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET — – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.

5:00 & 5:30 ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invice special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET — Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.

11:00 p.m. ET – Hard Knocks Fighting 43 – Featuring Jason Zentgraf vs. Nick Ring, Misha Cirkunov vs. Shaun Asher and Sergej Juskevic vs. LT Nelson from May 22, 2015 in Calgary, Canada.

Wednesday, Sept. 2

2:00 a.m. ET – DEEP: 61 Impact – Featuring Kazunori Yokota vs. Shoji Maruyama and Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Young Choi from Feb. 16, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan.

5:00 p.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 pm. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51 – Featuring Conor McGregor vs7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.from Dec. 31, 2012 in Dublin, Ireland.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, Sept. 3

1:30 a.m. ET & 1:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 23: Go 4 It – Featuring John Maguire vs. Peter Irving from Sept. 17, 2011 in London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – SuperKombat New Heroes Mamaia 2015 – Featuring Alexandru Negrea vs. Dumitru Topai and Andrei Ostrovanu vs. Cristian Milea in kickboxing action from Aug. 1, 2014 in Mamaia, Romania.

Friday, Sept. 4

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 Weigh In – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-in for UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 from Las Vegas.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Greg Jackson – In-depth sit-down interview with renowned MMA coach Greg Jaackson.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 15: Khalidov vs. Irvin – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Jamrs Irvin and Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou vs. Jan Blachowicz form Mar. 19, 2011 in Warsaw, Poland.

Saturday, Sept. 5

12:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

12:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Yan Pellerin from TKO 26 and Todd Gouwenberg vs. Martin Desilets from TKO 27.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Chael Sonnen vs. Jason Lambert from Gladiator Challenge 20.

8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest. Hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

3:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: 62 Impact – Featuring Satoru Kitaoka vs. Daisuke Nakamura, Daiki Hata vs. Yoshiro Maeda, Dan Hornbuckle vs. Yuya Shirai and Akihito Gono vs. Taisuke Okuno from Apr. 26, 2013 in Tokyo.

7:00 p.m. ETUFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage, predictions and analysis for UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 from Las Vegas.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – King of Kings: World Grand Prix Riga 2015 – Features a one-night, single-elimination welterweight tournament from May 22, 2015 in Riga, Latvia.

Sunday, Sept. 6

12:00 p.m. ET – MMA Platinum Gloves 9 – Featuring Shaquan Moore vs. Daniel Ochart and more of Long Island’s next generation of MMA prospects from Apr. 25, 2014.

1:00 a.m. ETUFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 Post-Show – LIVE post-fight coverage, predictions and analysis for UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 from Las Vegas.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

12:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

5:00 p.m. – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features, and a look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Rabat World Masters 2015 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Rabat World Masters from May 23-24, 2015 in Rabat, Morocco.

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #30: Dublin: Philpott vbs. Jaraya – Featuring professional kickboxing from July 11, 2015 in Dublin, Ireland.


Nuyelo is dedicated to providing healthy supplements to athletes and those seeking to enhance a healthy lifestyle. We give the best tasting, most effective, and balanced nutritional supplements ever!
Click HERE to check out the online Store!!

logonuyelo

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Want the latest News?

Enter your email address to subscribe and receive our news delivered to your inbox!

Join 25,131 other subscribers

Contact us for all your creative designs and more!!!!