FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (July 14-19, 2015)

Tuesday July 14, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Tuesday, July 14

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee Weigh-Ins – LIVE coverage of official weigh ins for UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee in San Diego, California.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

10:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #30 Dublin: Philpott vs. Jarya – Featuring Alan Philpott vs. Mohammed Jaraya and Ilisias Bulaid vs. Simon Santana in championship fights from July 11, 2015 in Dublin, Ireland.

Wednesday, July 15

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

7:70 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night Mir: vs. Duffee Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage of UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee in San Diego, California.

8:00 p.m. ET – CANADA ONLY – UFC Fight Night Mir: vs. Duffee Prelims – LIVE preliminary fights coverage of UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee in San Diego, California.

8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors FC: Fight Night 5 – Featuring John Phillips vs. Chris Fields and Victor Cheng vs. Faycal Hussin from Apr. 12, 2012 in Amman, Jordan.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, July 16

12:30 a.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

1:30 a.m. & 1:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 16: Unbelievable – Featuring Dean Amasinger vs. Jamaine Facey from Oct. 23, 2010 9m London.

3:30 a.m. EI – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – SuperKombat World Grand Prix III 2015 – Featuring Catalin Morasanu vs. Colin George and Andrei Stoica vs. Abdarhmane Coulibaly from June 19, 2015 in Constanta, Romania.

Friday, July 17

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring classic fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gerard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA League, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of the betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

6:00 p.m. ET — M-1 Challenge– Pro MMA from Europe and Russia featuring top prospects and international stars.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Michael Bisping – Sit-down interview with UFC miuddleweight star Michael Bisping.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 26: Materia vs. Silva – Featuring Michal Materia vs. Jay Silva and Marcin Rozalski vs. Nick Rossborough from Mar. 22, 2014 in Warsaw, Poland.

Saturday, July 18

10:30 a.m. ET – UFC Fight Night Bisping vs. Leites Pre-Show – Pre-fight for UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Leites in Glasgow, Scotland.

11:00 a.m. ET – CANADA ONLY – UFC Fight Night Bisping vs. Leites Prelims – LIVE Preliminary fights coverage of UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Leites in Glasgow, Scotland.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Ivan Menjivar from TKO 24.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

8:30 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others

3:00 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scene news coverage from events, and exclusive interviews.

4:00 p.m. ET – Deep: 69 Impact– Featuring Yoshiyuki Nakanisho vs. Ryita Sakurai and Mizuto Hirota vs. Masakazu Imanari from Oct. 26, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan.

8:00 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:30 p.m. ET – Legend 1: Emelianenko vs. Sapp – Featuring Alexsander Emelianenko vs. Bob Sapp on a hybrid MMA/kickboxing show from May 24, 2014 in Moscow, Russia.

10:00 p.m. ET — Legend 1: Lightweight Tournament – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination lightweight tournament showcasing Dhabar Askerov, Enriko Gogokhiya, Artur Kyshenko and Yury Nessmertny from May 24, 2014 in Moscown, Russia.

Sunday, July 19

12:00 a.m. ET – Australian Fighting Championship 9 – Featuring Corey Nelson vs. Callan Potter and Gustavo Falciroli vs. Kaiwhare Kara-France from May 17, 2014 in New South Eales, Austrailia.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

12:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

5:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features, and a look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Tokyo Grand Slam 2014 – Highlights from the Judo Tokyo Grand Slam – Highlights from the Judo Tokyo Grand Slam from Dec. 5-7, 2-014 in Japan.

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #23: Bulaid vs. Zairov – Featuring Ilias Bulaid vs. Zahid Zahid Zairov for the -67kg world title from Dec. 21, 2014 in Gennep Nijmegen, Netherlands

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Shop for UFC gear at UFCStore.com