FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (July 20-26, 2015)

Monday July 27, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, July 27

6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2015 – Highlights from the Judo Dusseldorf Grand Slam – Highlights from the Judo Dusseldorg Grand Tokyo Grand Prix from Feb. 20-22 in Germany.

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invice special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

Tuesday, July 28

1:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.

4:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET — – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.

5:00 & 5:30 ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invice special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET — Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.

11:00 p.m. ET – Battlefield Fight League 37 – Featuring Jeremy Kennedy vs. Kyle Nelson and Ryan James vs. Brendan Kornberger in championship fights from July 25, 2015 in Coquitlam, B.C.

Wednesday, July 29

1:00 a.m. ET — Deep: 70 Impact – Featuring Yoshiyuki Nakanisho vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura and Yuta Watanabe vs. Yuya Shirai from, Dec. 21, 2014 in Tokyo.

4:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47 – Featuring Mike Hayes vs. DJ Linderman for the heavyweight title and Conor McGregor vs. Dave Hill for the featherweight title form June 2, 2012 in Dublin, Ireland.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, July 30

1:30 a.m. & 1:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 18: Face Off – Featuring John Maguire vs. Dean Amasinger from Feb. 5, 2011 9n London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 59: Kharitonov vs. Garner Featuring Sergei Kharitonov vs. Kenny Garner in a rematch from July 3, 2015 in Astana, Kazakhstan.

Friday, July 31

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

3:00 P.M. ET – UFC 190 Weigh-ins – LIVE coverage of official weigh-ins for UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia in Brazil.

5:00 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

6:00 P.M. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Jake Shields – In-depth sit-down interview with former Strikeforce and Elite XC champion Jake Shields.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 28 Fighter’s Den – Featuring Karol Bedorf vs. Rolles Gracie for the KSW heavyweight title from Oct. 4, 2014 in Sczecin, Poland.

Saturday, Aug. 1

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Patrick Cote and Chris Horodecki in action from TKO 13 and TKO 25, respectively.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Joe Stevenson vs. Edwin Dewees from Gladiator Challenge 4.

8:00 a.m. ET – Best of Sport Fight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest. Hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

9:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 p.m. ET – Deep: DREAM Impact 2014– Featuring Yuki Motoya vs. Matt Manzanares from Dec. 31, 2014 in Saitama, Japan.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC 190 Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage and analysis for UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia in Brazil.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

11:00 p.m. ET – Pressure to WinEnter the world of sports medicine and performance enhancing drugs. An honest look at the world of sports, money and the pressure to win.

Sunday, Aug. 2

12:00 a.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

12:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

5:00 p.m. & 10:30 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features, and a look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Tbilisi Grand Prix 2015 – Highlights from the Judo Tb ilisi Grand Prix from Mar. 20-22 in Georgia.

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #25: El Gaoui vs. Salhi – Featuring Hicham El Gaoui vs. Morad Salhi for the -80kg world title from Mar. 14, 2015 in Turnhout, Belgium.

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Bodybuilding.com Exclusive Brands 160 x 600