FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (July 6-12, 2015)

(U.S. only schedule. For Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)

Monday July 6, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, July 6

6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Samsun Grand Prix 2015 Highlights – Highlights from Judo Samsun Grand Prix from Mar. 27-29 in Turkey.

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 12 MMA: Staring vs. Simonic – Featuring Dion Staring vs. Tomaz Simonic from Apr. 24, 2014 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

10:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 12 Kickboxing: Daley vs. Fabjan – Featuring Paul Daley vs. Miran Fabjan from Apr. 24, 2014 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

Tuesday, July 7

1:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S pro and amateur MMA.

5:00 & 5:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:30 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

10:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.

11:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 59: Kharitonov vs. Garner – Featuring Sergei Kharitonov vs. Kenny Garner from July 3, 2015 in Astana, Kazakhstan.

Wednesday, July 8

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors FC: Fight Night 4 -Featuring Andreas Kraniotakes vs. Mike Hayes for the Cage Warriors heavyweight title form Mar. 16, 2012 in Dubai, U.A.E.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, July 9

1:30 a.m. & 1:30 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 15: Showdown – Featuring Ben Smith vs. Amokrane Sabet and John Maguire vs, Henrique Santana from Sept. 18, 2010 in London.

3:30 a.m. EI – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – SuperKombat New Heroes Bucharest 2015 – Featuring Claudiu Badoi vs. Adrian Asoltani and Zsolt Benedek vs. Bogdan Nastase from May 23, 2015 in Bucharest, Romania.

Friday, July 10

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring classic fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gerard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA League, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of the betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

6:00 p.m. ET — M-1 Challenge- Pro MMA from Europe and Russia featuring top prospects and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – CANADA ONLY – UFC 189: Mendes-McGregor Weigh Ins – LIVE coverage of official weigh ins for UFC: 189 Chad Mendes- Conor McGregor in Las Vegas.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Rory Macdonald – Sit-down interview with rising Canadian UFC welterweight star Rory Macdonald.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 25: Khalidov vs. Sakurai – Featuring Mamde Khalidov vs. Ryuta Sakurai and Aslambek Saidov vs. Daniel Acacio from Dec7, 2013 in Wroclaw, Poland.

Saturday, July 11

5:00 a.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

5:30 a.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Ivan Menjivar from TKO 24.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Charles Bennett from Gladiator Challenge 46.

8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

9:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:30 p.m. ET – Enfusion LIVE #30 Dublin: Philpott vs. Jaraya – LIVE pro kickboxing from Dublin, Ireland, featuring Alan Philpott vs. Mohammed Jaraya and Ilias Bulaid vs. Simon Santana in championship fights.

7:00 p.m. ET -UFC 189: Mendes-McGregor Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage for UFC: 189 Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor in Las Vegas.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

11:00 p.m. ET — Ring of Combat 50 – Featuring George Sheppard vs, Jeff Lentz, Phillipe Nover vs. Dan Cion, Julio Arce vs. Thomas Vasquez and Chris Piriz vs., Leo Muniz from Jan. 23, 2015 in Atlantic City, NJ.

Sunday, July 12

1:00 a.m. ET – UFC 189: -Mendes- McGregor Pre-Show – LIVE post-fight coverage, highlights and official press conference for UFC: 189 Chad Mendes- Conor McGregor in Las Vegas.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

12:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #22: Souwer vs., Sheikholeslami – Featuring Andy Souwer vs, Ardalan Sheikholeslami Mohammed Jaraya vs. Mark Vogel Andrew Tate vs. Orhan Karlioglu and Max Baumert vs. Valdet Galshi from Oct. 4, 2014 in Germany.

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Bodybuilding.com Exclusive Brands 160 x 600