FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (June 22-28, 2015)

Tuesday June 23, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, June 22

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 10 MMA: Rodriguez vs. Batzelas – Featuring Ricco Rodriguez vs, Nestoras Batzelas from Dec. 13, 201`3 from Skopje, Macedonia.

10:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 10 Kickboxing – Featuring Rustemi Kreshnik vs. Dino Belosevic from Dec. 13, 2014 from Skopje, Macvedonia.

Tuesday, June 23

2:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S pro and amateur MMA.

2:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 9 Kickboxing – Featuring Mirko Vorkapic vs. Chris Ngimbi from Nov. 15, 2013 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

7:00 & 7:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:00 p.m. 10 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

11:00 p.m. ET – Havoc Fighting Championship 8 – Featuring Austin Ryan vs/ Malcolm Gordon for the Havoc FC flyweight title from Mar. 27, 2015 in Red Deer, Alberta.

Wednesday, June 24

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45 -Featuring KJay Mortimore vs. Eddy Bengtsson and Ben Hajir vs. Michael Jones from Feb. 18, 2012 in London.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, June 25

1:30 a.m. & 1 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 13: Feel The Pain – Featuring Ben Smith vs. Darren Towler and Jack Mason vs. Chris Chris Greig from June 20, 2010 in London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fightling Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 53: Battle oin the Celestial Empire – Featuring Marcin Tybura vs. Denis Smoldarev for the M-1 Challenge heavyweight title, plus Sergei Karitonov vs. Kenny Garner from Nov. 25, 2015 in Beijing, China.

11:30 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

Friday, June 26

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvoin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring class fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

6:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

6:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Romero Weigh-Ins – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-ins for UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Romero in Hollywood, Florida.

8 pm. ET – CANADA ONLY — UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Romero Prelims – LIVE coverage of the preliminary fights for UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Romero in Hollywood, Florida.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Ken Shamrock – Sit-down interviews with MMA legend and pioneer Ken Shamrock.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 23 – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Melvoin Masnhoef, Sean McCorkie vs. Mariusz Pudzianowski and Kendall Groves vs. Michael Materia from June 8, 2013 in Gdansk, Poland.

Saturday, June 28

1:00 a.m. ET – SuperKombat New Heroes Optaila 2013 – Featuring Ivan Stanic vs. Laurent Attrifi, Andy van Steem vs. Mladen Brestovac and more from Feb. 2, 2013 in Opatija, Croatia.

3:00 a.m. ET – Square Ring – Jeff Monson vs. Roy Nelson in MMA action from Mar. 21, 2009 from Pensacola, Florida.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Georges St. Pierre’s pro debut vs. Ivan Menjivar from UCC 7.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Rashad Tyson, Quinton Jackson, Jake Shields and Urijah Faber in action..

8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, histed by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

9:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Romero Pre-Show – LIVE post-fight coverage of UFC Fight Night: Machida vs/ Romero in Hollywood, Florida.

8:00 p.m. ET – Battlegrounds MMA: O.N.E. – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination MMA tournament from Tulsa, Oklahoma, showcasing Roan Carneiro, Brock Larson, Cody McKenzie, Trey Houston, Jess Taylor and more from Oct. 3, 3014.

Sunday, June 28

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

11:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

3:00 & 11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live: Mallorca, Spain – Featuring Iman Barlow vs. Iman Ghablou and David Calvo vs., Gil Silva in pro kickboxing action from July 12, 2014in Mallorca, Spain.

5:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Samson Grand Prix 2015 – Highlights from the Judo Samson Grand Prix from Mar. 27-29 in Turkey.

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Bodybuilding.com Exclusive Brands 160 x 600