FIGHT NETWORK MMA, KICKBOXING, WRESTLING & JUDO PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Dec. 7-13, 2015)

Monday December 7, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

 

Monday, Dec. 7
6:00 p.m. ET – Global Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casper gives weekly news and analysis centering around the global wrestling scene, including interviews, features, the latest news and results, plus a look back at the past.
6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Baku Grand Slam Highlights from the Judo Baku Grand Slam from May 8-10, 2015 in Azerbaijan.
7:00 p.m. & 11:30 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: UFC Fight Week – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
9:30 p.m. ET – GFL: Best Battles 3 – Highlights from regional boxing, MMA, and kickboxing events showcasing memorable knockouts and submissions.
 
Tuesday, Dec. 8
1:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.
4:00 a.m., 7:30 a.m. & 8:30 p.m.  ET – Fight News Now: UFC Fight Week – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
10:30 a.m., 8:00 p.m.  ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
5:00 & 5:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.
6:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.
9:30 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
10:30 p.m. ET – Journey Fight Series 13Featuring professional and amateur Muay Thai with members of Team Canada and Team Sweden.
 
Wednesday, Dec. 9

2:00 a.m., 6:30 a.m., 12:00 p.m. & 9:00 p.m.  ET –Fight News Now: UFC Fight Week– Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

4:00 p.m. ET – UFC 194 Pre-Fight Press Conference – LIVE coverage of the official pre-fight press conference for UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor in Las Vegas.
5:00 p.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.
6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the OK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Vitor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.
7:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Namajunas vs. VanZant Weigh-Ins – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-ins for UFC Fight Night: Namajunas vs. VanZant from Las Vegas.
8:00 p.m. ET – History of Canadian MMA – Relive the controversies and triumphs of Canada’s MMA history through interviews with fighters and pioneers involved and rare footage from Fight Network’s archives.
10:00 p.m. ET – MMA Platinum Gloves 11: Fall Classic – Featuring Vincent DeRiso vs. Evander Russ and other amateur fights from Nov. 7, 2015 in St. James, NY.
11:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
11:30 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
Thursday, Dec. 10

12:00 a.m., 5:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m., 4:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.  ET –Fight News Now: UFC Fight Week– Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

1:00 p.m. & 3:00 p.m. ETKOTV Weekly – Covering all the latest news in pro boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
1:30 a.m. & 10:30 a.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.
2:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 37: Smith vs. Harman – Featuring Ben Smith vs. Chris Harman from Nov. 30, 2013 in London.
3:30 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
5:00 p.m. ET – TUF 22 Finale Weigh-Ins – LIVE coverage of official weigh-ins for UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Mendes in Las Vegas.
9:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Namajunas vs. VanZant Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage of UFC Fight Night: Namajunas vs. VanZant in Las Vegas.
10:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 63: Puetz vs. Nemkov 2Featuring Stephan Puetz vs. Viktor Nemkov for the M-1 Challenge light heavyweight title from Dec. 4, 2015 in St. Petersburg, Russia.
10:00 p.m. ET – CANADA ONLY UFC Fight Night: Namajunas vs. VanZant Main Card LIVE – Live MMA from Las Vegas featuring Rose Namajunas vs. Paige VanZant, Michael Chiesa vs. Jim Miller and Sage Northcutt vs. Cody Pfister.
 
Friday, Dec. 11 
1:00 a.m., 6:00 a.m., 1:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.  ET – Fight News Now: UFC Fight Week – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classic – Classic pioneering MMX battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.
4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring classic fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.
5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league Jewels.
7:30 a..m. ET – CANADA ONLY ONE Championship: Spirit of Champions – LIVE MMA from Manila, Philippines, featuring Brandon Vera vs. Chi-Lewis Parry for the ONE heavyweight title.
5:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.
6:00 p.m. ET – UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor Weigh-Ins – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-ins for UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor in Las Vegas.
7:00 p.m. ET – TUF Finale Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage of UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Mendes in Las Vegas.
8:00 p.m. ET – CANADA ONLY TUF Finale Prelims – LIVE MMA from Las Vegas featuring preliminary bouts ahead of UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. Mendes.
9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 29: Khalidov vs. Cooper – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Brett Cooper and Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Pawel Nastula from Dec. 6, 2014 in Krakow, Poland.
10:00 p.m. ET – CANADA / INTERNATIONAL ONLYRFA 33: Townsend vs. Chavez – LIVE MMA from Costa Mesa, Calif., featuring Adam Townsend vs. Ernest Chavez and Joey Merritt vs. Felipe Fogolin.
 
Saturday, Dec. 12
5:00 a.m., 4:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: UFC Fight Week – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
6:00 a.m. ET — Best of TKO – Featuring David Loiseau vs. Tony Fryklund from UCC 12.Shonie Carter vs. Jason MacDonald from TKO 21.
5:00 p.m. ET – Dekada Fight Night: Nichols vs. Arsenault – Featuring Rob Nichols vs. Emile Arsenault and Ryan Ford vs. Antonio dos Santos from Oct. 16, 2015 in Calgary, Canada.
7:00 p.m. ET — UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage of UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor in Las Vegas.
9:00 p.m. ET – SuperKombat New Heroes Milan 2015 – Featuring Cristian Spectu vs. Amed West and Cristina Stancu vs. Irene Martens in WTKA title bouts from Oct. 2, 2015 in Milan, Italy.
 
Sunday, Dec. 13
12:00 a.m. ET – MMA Platinum Gloves 11: Fall Classic – Featuring Vincent DeRiso vs. Evander Russ and other amateur fights from Nov. 7, 2015 in St. James, NY.
1:00 a.m. ET —
UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor Post-Show – LIVE Live post-fight coverage, Analysis, highlights and live post-fight press conference for UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor in Las Vegas
6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classic – Classic pioneering MMX battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.
11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC– Features compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.
12:00 p.m. ET –Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger– The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thailand National Team.
5:00 p.m. ET – Global Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casper gives weekly news and analysis centering around the global wrestling scene, including interviews, features, the latest news and results, plus a look back at the past.
5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Budapest Grand Prix Highlights from the Judo Budapest Grand Prix from Junbe 13-14, 2015 in Hungary.
6:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend FFC, M-1 and more.
11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion #24: Lazaar vs. Venneste – Featuring Ismael Lazaar vs. Thiomas Vanneste for the Enfusion heavyweight world title from Feb. 7, 2015 in Eindhoven, Netherlands.

LIKE WHAT YOU READ? COMMENT BELOW.

WANT TO HELP SPONSOR A FIGHTER? CLICK HERE.



Nuyelo is dedicated to providing healthy supplements to athletes and those seeking to enhance a healthy lifestyle. We give the best tasting, most effective, and balanced nutritional supplements ever!
Click HERE to check out the online Store!!

logonuyelo

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed