FIGHT NETWORK MMA, KICKBOXING, WRESTLING & JUDO PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Nov. 23-29, 2015)

Monday November 23, 2015— Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

 

Monday, Nov. 23
6:00 p.m. ET – Global Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casper gives weekly news and analysis centering around the global wrestling scene, including interviews, features, the latest news and results, plus a look back at the past.
6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Zagreb Grand Prix Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Zagreb Grand Prix from May 1-3, 2015 in Croatia.
7:00 p.m. & 11:00 ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
Tuesday, Nov. 24
1:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.
5:00 & 5:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.
6:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.
8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
10:00 p.m. ET – Ring of Combat 50 – Featuring George Sheppard vs. Jeff Lentz, Phillipe Nover vs. Dan Cion, Julio Arce vs. Thomas Vasquez and Chris Piriz vs. Leo Muniz from Jan. 23, 2015 in Atlantic City, NJ.
 
Wednesday, Nov. 25
5:00 p.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.
6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the OK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Vitor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.
7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championships 62 – Featuring Neil Seery vs. Ulysses Gomez for the Cage Warriors flyweight title from Dec. 7, 2013 in Newcastle, UK.
11:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
11:30 p.m. ET – Legend 1: Emelianenko vs. Sapp – Featuring Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Bob Sapp on a hybrid MMA/Kickboxing card from May 24, 2014 in Moscow.
 
Thursday, Nov. 26
4:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m. & 5:30 p.m. ETTakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.
3:00 p.m. & 6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.
7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at5 a higher level.
8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #34: Holland – Featuring Artur Kyshenko vs. Hicham El Gaoul, plus Ilias Bulaid vs. Houcine Bennoui for the Enfusion -67 kg world championship from Nov. 21, 2015.
 
Friday, Nov. 27
12:00 a.m. & 11 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.
2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.
4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring classic fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinua Aoki, Hayatpo Sakurai and Gegard Moisasi.
5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league Jewels.
9:30 a.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.
6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.
7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m vy 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 27: Cage Time
 
Saturday, Nov. 28
4:30 a.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of the betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.
6:00 a.m. ET — Best of TKO – Featuring Sean Sherk vs. Claudinor Fontinelle from UCC 6.
7:00 a.m. ET – UFC Fight Night Seoul Pre-Show– LIVE pre-fight coverage and analysis for UFC Fight Night: Henderson vs. Alves in Seoul, Korea.
8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest.  Hosted by UFC veterans Matt LIndland and Chael Sonnen.  This episode features Brian Caraway and Ian Loveland in action.
8:00 a.m. ET – CANADA ONLY UFC Fight Night Seoul Main Card – LIVE coverage featuring Benson Henderson vs. Jorge Masvidal and Dong Hyun Kim vs. Dominic Waters from Seoul, South Korea.
2:00 p.m. ET – KSW 33: Khalidov vs. Materla – LIVE MMA from Krakow, Poland, featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Michal Materla for the KSW middleweight title and Michal Kita vs. Karol Bedorf for the KSW heavyweight title.
5:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
6:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #34: Holland – Featuring Artur Kyshenko vs. Hicham El Gaoul, plus Ilias Bulaid vs. Houcine Bennoui for the Enfusion -67 kg world championship from Nov. 21, 2015.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – Legend 2: Cro Cop vs. Oleinik – Featuring Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic vs. Alexey Oleinik on a hybrid MMA/Kickboxing card fr4om Nov. 8, 2013 in Moscow.
11:00 p.m. ET – Legend 2: Heavyweight Tournament – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination heavyweight tournament showcasing Pavel Zhuravlev, Zabit Samedov, Melvin Manhoef and Shak Parparyan from Nov. 8, 2013 in Moscow.
 
Sunday, Nov. 29
11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Features compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.
12:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thailand National Team.
5:00 p.m. ET – Global Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casper gives weekly news and analysis centering around the global wrestling scene, including interviews, features, the latest news and results, plus a look back at the past.
5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Baku Grand Slam Highlights from the Judo Baku Grand Slam from May 8-10, 2015 in Azerbaijan
6:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend FFC, M-1 and more.
11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #22: Souwer vs. Shewikholeslami – Featuring Andy Souwer vs. Ardalan Sheikholeslami in a -70kg championship bout from Nov. 23, 2014 in Groningen, Holland.


Nuyelo is dedicated to providing healthy supplements to athletes and those seeking to enhance a healthy lifestyle. We give the best tasting, most effective, and balanced nutritional supplements ever!
Click HERE to check out the online Store!!

logonuyelo

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed