FIGHT NETWORK MMA, KICKBOXING, WRESTLING & JUDO PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Nov. 30-Dec. 6, 2015)

Monday November 30, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

 

Monday, Nov. 30
6:00 p.m. ET — Global Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casper gives weekly news and analysis centering around the global wrestling scene, including interviews, features, the latest news and results, plus a look back at the past.
6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Zagreb Grand Prix Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Zagreb Grand Prix from May 1-3, 2015 in Croatia.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – GFL Greatest Knockouts – Compilation show of boxing, MMA and kickboxing knockouts.
11:00 ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
Tuesday, Dec. 1
12:00 p.m. ET – GFL Greatest Knockouts – Compilation show of boxing, MMA and kickboxing knockouts.
2:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
5:00 & 5:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.
6:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
10:00 p.m. ET – Ring of Combat 50 – Featuring George Sheppard vs. Jeff Lentz, Phillipe Nover vs. Dan Cion, Julio Arce vs. Thomas Vasquez and Chris Piriz vs. Leo Muniz from Jan. 23, 2015 in Atlantic City,
NJ.
 
Wednesday, Dec. 2
5:00 p.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.
6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the OK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Vitor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.
7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championships 63 – Featuring Stevie Ray vs. Ivan Buchinger for the lightweight title, plus Jim Alers vs. Graham Turner for the featherweight title from Dec. 31, 2013 in Dublin, Ireland.
10:30 p.m. ET – Cage Contender FanZone – A trip into the archives of the UK-based Cage Contender to relive the promotion’s best fights and highlights.
11:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
11:30 p.m. ET – World Combat Games Day 1 Highlights – Highlights from Day 1 of the 2013 SportAccord World Combat Games from Oct. 19, 2013 in St. Petersburg, Russia,
 
Thursday, Dec. 3
1:30 a.m., 4:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m. & 5:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling  – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.
2:00 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 36: Kinslow vs. Chapman– Featuring Carl Kinslow vs. Nick Chapman from Oct. 5, 2013 in London.
6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.
8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 33: Khalidov vs. Materia – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Michal Materia for the KSW middleweight title and Michael Kita vs. Karol Bedorf for the KSW heavyweight title from Nov. 28, 2015 in Krakow, Poland.
 
Friday, Dec. 4
12:00 a.m. ET — It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.
12:30 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 63: Puetz vs. Nemkov 2 – LIVE MMA from St. Petersburg, Russia, featuring Stephan Puetz defending his M-1 light heavyweight title vs. Viktor Nemkov.
5:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.
6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.
7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Luke Rockhold – Sitdown interview with current UFC star and former Strikeforce middleweight champion Luke Rockhold.
8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m vy 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 28: Fighters’ Den – Featuring Karol Bedorf vs. Rolles Gracie for the KSW heavyweight title from Oct. 4, 2014 in Szcecin, Poland.
 
Saturday, Dec. 5
6:00 a.m. ET — Best of TKO – Featuring Shonie Carter vs. Jason MacDonald from TKO 21.
7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Joe Stevenson vs. Kai Kamaka from Gladiator Challenge 2.
8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest.  Hosted by UFC veterans Matt LIndland and Chael Sonnen.  This episode features Brian Caraway and Ian Loveland in action.
5:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
6:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #34: Holland – Featuring Artur Kyshenko vs. Hicham El Gaoul, plus Ilias Bulaid vs. Houcine Bennoui for the Enfusion -67 kg world championship from Nov. 21, 2015.
8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 63: Puetz vs. Nemkov 2 – Featuring Stephan Puetz defending his M-1 light heavyweight title vs. Viktor Nemkov from Dec. 4, 2015 in St. Petersburg, Russia.
 
Sunday, Dec. 6
11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC– Features compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.
12:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thailand National Team.
1:00 p.m. ET – Legend 3: Pour Homme – Featuring hybrid MMNA/kickboxing action from Milan, Italy, including Armen Petrosyan, Andy Souwer and Pavel Zhuravlev and Paul Daley from Apr. 5, 2014.
5:00 p.m. ET – Global Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casper gives weekly news and analysis centering around the global wrestling scene, including interviews, features, the latest news and results, plus a look back at the past.
5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Baku Grand Slam Highlights from the Judo Baku Grand Slam from May 8-10, 2015 in Azerbaijan
6:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend FFC, M-1 and more.


Nuyelo is dedicated to providing healthy supplements to athletes and those seeking to enhance a healthy lifestyle. We give the best tasting, most effective, and balanced nutritional supplements ever!
Click HERE to check out the online Store!!

logonuyelo

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed