FIGHT NETWORK MMA, KICKBOXING, WRESTLING & JUDO PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Oct. 12-18, 2015)

Monday October 12, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, Oct. 12


Check out our FightBookMMA Merchandise by going here.
Need gear for the outdoor living or adventure? Than you need to go here.
Check out our Amazon Store by going here.

6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Tashkent Grand Prix – Highlights from the 2014 Judo Tashkent Grand Prix from Oct. 16-18, 20-14 in Uzbekistan.

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET & 11:30 p.m. ET– Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

Tuesday, Oct. 13

1:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.

5:00 & 5:30 ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

6:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET — – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET — Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.

11:00 p.m. ET – Battlegrounds MMA: O.N.E. – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination MMA tournament from Tulsa, OK, showcasing Roan Carneiro, Brock Larson, Cody McKenzie, Trey Houston, Jesse Taylor and others.

Wednesday, Oct. 14

5:00 p.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57 – Featuring Paul Daley vs. Lukasz Chlewicki and Ronnie Mann vs. Jose Luis Zapater from July n20, 2013 in Liverpool, UK.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, Oct. 15

2:00 a.m. ET & 1:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 29: Vassell vs. Chapman – Featuring Linton Vassell vs. Nick Chapman from Aug. 18, 2012 in London.

5:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Eztensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success as rookies compete for a chance to become pros and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 62 – Featuring M-1 Challenge featherweight champion Ivan Buchinger vs. Mansour Barnaoui from Oct. 10, 2015 in Sochia, Russia.

Friday, Oct. 16

12:00 a.m. ET & 11 a.m. ET- It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of Deep – Featuring classic fights from the historic DEEP promotion including Shinua Aoki, Hayato Sakuri and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league Jewels.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Elias Theodorou – Sit-down interview with “The Ultimate Fighter Nations” winner Elias Theodorou.

11:00 p.m. ET – KSW 21: Khalidov vs. Grove – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Kendall Groves and Michal Materia vs. Rodney Wallace from Dec. 1, 2012 in Warsaw, Poland.

Saturday, Oct. 17

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Jeremy Horn vs. David Loiseau from TKO 15.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Quinton “Rampage” Jackson vs. Kenneth Williams from Gladiator Challenge 4.

4:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — (CANADA + INTERNATIONAL ONLY) –  World Series of Fighting 24: Fitch vs. Okami – LIVE featuring Jon Fitch vs. Yushin Okami, Vinny Magalhaes vs. Matt Hamill, plus Blagoi Ivanov defending the WSOF heavyweight title against Derrick Mehmen from Connecticut.

Sunday, Oct. 18

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC– Features compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

12:00 p.m. ETB – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thailand National Team.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Qingdao Grand Priz – Highlights from the 2014 Judo Qingdao Grand Prix from Nov. 19-21, 2014 in China.


Nuyelo is dedicated to providing healthy supplements to athletes and those seeking to enhance a healthy lifestyle. We give the best tasting, most effective, and balanced nutritional supplements ever!
Click HERE to check out the online Store!!

logonuyelo

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Want the latest News?

Enter your email address to subscribe and receive our news delivered to your inbox!

Join 24,981 other subscribers

Need graphics done? Contact AoD iiNSaNe. Click Below!