FIGHT NETWORK MMA, KICKBOXING, WRESTLING & JUDO PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Oct. 26-Nov. 1, 2015)

Monday October 26, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, Oct. 26

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET & 11:30 p.m. ET– Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

Tuesday, Oct. 27

1:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.

5:00 & 5:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

6:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET — – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

11:00 p.m. ET – Hard Knocks Fighting 46 – Featuring Jesse Arnett vs. Dimitri Waardenburg for the Hard Knocks bantamweight title from Oct. 24, 2015 in Calgary, Canada.

Wednesday, Oct. 28

5:00 p.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 59 – Featuring Jim Alers vs. Martin Svensson for the featherweight title, plus bantamweight grand prix, from Sept. 14, 2013 in Cardiff, Wales.

11:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – 2015 IMMAF Amateur MMA Championships: Part 4 / 4 – Coverage of the 2015 IMMAF Amateur MMA Championships from Las Vegas, featuring the men’s lightweight, men’s middleweight, female featherweight and Men’s super-heavyweight divisions.

Thursday, Oct. 29

2:00 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 31 – Featuring Neil Grove vs. Tomasz Czerwinski in heavyweight action from Dec. 1, 2012 in London.

4:30 a.m. & 10:30 a.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Eztensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success as rookies compete for a chance to become pros and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #21: Belgium – Professional kickboxing featuring Nordin Ben Moh vs. Sergio Sanchez, Brice Guidon vs. Dexter Suisse and Anke Van Gestel vs. Aleide Lawant for the -61 kg world championship from Oct. 10,k 2015 in Gent, Belgium.

11:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

Friday, Oct. 30

12:00 a.m. & 11 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

5:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professional and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospect and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Chung Lee – Sit-down interviews with Sanshou specialist and UFC middleweight star Chung Lee.

9:30 p.m. ET – KSW 23: Khalidov vs. Manhoef – Featuring Mamde Khakidov vs. Melvin Manhoef, Sean McCorkle vs. Mariusz Pudzianowski and Kendall Grove vs. Michal Materia from June 8, 2013 in Gdansk, Poland.

Saturday, Oct. 31

6:00 a.m. ET — Best of TKO – Featuring George St-Pierre vs. Travis Galbraith from UCC 11.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. David Velasquez from Gladiator Challenge 27.

8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest.  Hosted by UFC veterans Matt LIndland and Chael Sonnen.  This episode features Brian Caraway and Ian Loveland in action.

2:00 p.m. ET – KSW 32: Road to Wembley– LIVE MMA featuring Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Peter Graham, Borys Mankowski vs. Jesse Taylor for the KSW welterweight title, Tomasz Narkun vs. Goran Reijic for the KSW light heavyweight title, plus James McSweeney vs. Marcin vs. Marcin Rozalski, from London’s Wembley Stadium.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – 2015 IMMAF Amateur MMA Championships: Part 1 / 4 – Coverage of the 2015 IMMAF Amateur MMA Championships from Las Vegas, featuring the the men’s flyweight, female strawweight and men’s heavyweight divisions.

10:30 p.m. ET – 2015 IMMAF Amateur MMA Championships: Part 2 / 4 – Coverage of the 2015 IMMAF Amateur MMA Championships from Las Vegas, featuring the men’s bantamweight, female flyweight and men’s light heavyweight division.

Sunday, Nov. 1

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC– Features compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

12:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thailand National Team.

5:30 p.m. ET – 2014 Judo Tyumen Grand Slam – Highlights from the 2014 Judo Tyumen Grand Slam from July 12-13, 2014 in Russia.

6:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend FFC, M-1 and more.

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #18: Amsterdam – Pro kickboxing from Amsterdam, Holland, featuring top international and rising prospects.


Nuyelo is dedicated to providing healthy supplements to athletes and those seeking to enhance a healthy lifestyle. We give the best tasting, most effective, and balanced nutritional supplements ever!
Click HERE to check out the online Store!!

logonuyelo

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed