.

Fight Network weekly MMA, Judo & Kickboxing programming (June 1-7)


FightBookMMA Merchandise.

Need gear for the outdoor living or adventure? Go here. 

FightBookMMA Amazon Store.

FightBookMMA Box Office for all your Combat Sporting Events and Concerts.

Watch Live Fights on FightBookMMA via iPPV on FITE TV.


limu_learn_more_banner

FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE
(June 1-7, 2015)

Monday June 1, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, June 1

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
8:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 6: Jurkovic vs. Poturak – Featuring Igor Jurkovic vs. Dzevad Poturak in a kickboxing feature, plus Ivica Truscek vs. Laszlo Senyei in MMA action from June 14, 2014 in Porec, Croatia.

Tuesday, June 2

1:30 a.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

2:30 am. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S pro and amateur MMA.

7:00 & 7:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

11:00 p.m. ET – Hard Knocks Fighting 42 – Featuring Ryan Dickson vs. Jason Fischer, Christ Franck vs. Joel Powell and Anton Tokarchuk vs. Todd Stoute from Mar. 20, 2014 in Calgary, Canada.

Wednesday, June 3

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors FC: Fight Night 2 -Featuring female sensation Sheila Gaff, plus Mike Ling vs. Jack Hermansson from Sept. 8, 2011 9n Amman, Jordan.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, June 4

1:30 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 10: Resurrection – Featuring Alberto Mina vs. Dean Amasinger, Stav Economou vs. Shola Afreniran, John Maguire vs. Edgelson Lua and Karlos Vemola s. Peter Yendall from Feb. 6, 2010 from London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fightling Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 32: Garner vs. Malikov – Featuring Kenny Garner vs. Magomed Malikov, Mario Miranda vs. Arthur
Guseinov and Maxim Grishin vs. Joachim Christiansen from May 16, 2012 in Moscow.

Friday, June 5

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring class fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

5:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Boetsch vs. Henderson Weigh-In – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night” Boestsch vs. Henderson in New Orleans.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Matt Mitrione – In-depth sit-down interview with UFC heavyweight sensation Matt Mitrione.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 20 – Pudzianowski vs. Piliafas – Featuring Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Christos Piliafas and Jan Blachowiucz vs,. Houston Alexander from Sept. 15, 2012 in Gdansk, Poland.

Saturday, June 6

1:00 a.m. ET – SuperKombat: World Grand Prix 2014 – Featuring Jorge Loren vs. Aristote Quitusisa, Julian Imeri vs. Nader Farhou for the middleweight title, plus Andrei Stoica vs. Emilio Vallecillo from Nov. 22, 2014 in Monza, Italy.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring David Loiseau vs. Shawn Tomkins from TKO UCC 4

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Jay Valencia from Gladiator Challenge 20.

9:00 a.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 58: Battle in the Mountains 4 – LIVE MMA action from Ingushetia, Russia, feasturing Igor Fernandesvs. Murad Abdulaev for the M-1 Challenge welterweight title, plus Lee Morrisson vs. Pavel Vitruk and Alexei Kudin vs. Snis Smoldarev.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Boetsch vs. Henderson Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage and previews of UFC Fight Night: Boetsch vs. Henderson from New Orleans.

8:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Boetsch vs. Henderson Prelims Live – CANADA ONLY.

9:00 p.m. ET – Global Fighting Championship 4 – Featuring Badr Hari vs. Arnold Oborotov on a stacked MMA/kickboxing card from Oct. 16, 2014 in Dubai.

Sunday, June 7

12:00 a.m. ET – GFC 5: Saki vs. Ciobanu – Pro kickboxing from Apr. 17, 2015 in Dubia, featuring Gokhan Saki vs. Sebastian Ciobanu, plus Steve McKinnon vs. ZXabit Samedov and Jafar Ahmadi vs. Danyo Illunga.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

11:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

3:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #29: Amsterdam – Pro kickboxing from May 24, 2015 in Amsterdam.

5:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Tokyo Grand Slam 2014 – Highlights from the Judo Tokyo Grand Slam from Dec. 5-7, 2014 in Japan.

6:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
Information:

www.FightNetwork.com

Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

www.Facebook.com/FightNetwork

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Want the latest News?

Enter your email address to subscribe and receive our news delivered to your inbox!

Join 25,039 other subscribers

Need graphics done? Contact AoD iiNSaNe. Click Below!