Fight Network weekly MMA, Judo & Kickboxing programming (June 1-7)

limu_learn_more_banner

FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE
(June 1-7, 2015)

Monday June 1, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, June 1

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
8:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 6: Jurkovic vs. Poturak – Featuring Igor Jurkovic vs. Dzevad Poturak in a kickboxing feature, plus Ivica Truscek vs. Laszlo Senyei in MMA action from June 14, 2014 in Porec, Croatia.

Tuesday, June 2

1:30 a.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

2:30 am. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S pro and amateur MMA.

7:00 & 7:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

11:00 p.m. ET – Hard Knocks Fighting 42 – Featuring Ryan Dickson vs. Jason Fischer, Christ Franck vs. Joel Powell and Anton Tokarchuk vs. Todd Stoute from Mar. 20, 2014 in Calgary, Canada.

Wednesday, June 3

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors FC: Fight Night 2 -Featuring female sensation Sheila Gaff, plus Mike Ling vs. Jack Hermansson from Sept. 8, 2011 9n Amman, Jordan.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, June 4

1:30 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 10: Resurrection – Featuring Alberto Mina vs. Dean Amasinger, Stav Economou vs. Shola Afreniran, John Maguire vs. Edgelson Lua and Karlos Vemola s. Peter Yendall from Feb. 6, 2010 from London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fightling Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 32: Garner vs. Malikov – Featuring Kenny Garner vs. Magomed Malikov, Mario Miranda vs. Arthur
Guseinov and Maxim Grishin vs. Joachim Christiansen from May 16, 2012 in Moscow.

Friday, June 5

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring class fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

5:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Boetsch vs. Henderson Weigh-In – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-in for UFC Fight Night” Boestsch vs. Henderson in New Orleans.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Matt Mitrione – In-depth sit-down interview with UFC heavyweight sensation Matt Mitrione.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 20 – Pudzianowski vs. Piliafas – Featuring Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Christos Piliafas and Jan Blachowiucz vs,. Houston Alexander from Sept. 15, 2012 in Gdansk, Poland.

Saturday, June 6

1:00 a.m. ET – SuperKombat: World Grand Prix 2014 – Featuring Jorge Loren vs. Aristote Quitusisa, Julian Imeri vs. Nader Farhou for the middleweight title, plus Andrei Stoica vs. Emilio Vallecillo from Nov. 22, 2014 in Monza, Italy.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring David Loiseau vs. Shawn Tomkins from TKO UCC 4

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Jay Valencia from Gladiator Challenge 20.

9:00 a.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 58: Battle in the Mountains 4 – LIVE MMA action from Ingushetia, Russia, feasturing Igor Fernandesvs. Murad Abdulaev for the M-1 Challenge welterweight title, plus Lee Morrisson vs. Pavel Vitruk and Alexei Kudin vs. Snis Smoldarev.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Boetsch vs. Henderson Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage and previews of UFC Fight Night: Boetsch vs. Henderson from New Orleans.

8:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Boetsch vs. Henderson Prelims Live – CANADA ONLY.

9:00 p.m. ET – Global Fighting Championship 4 – Featuring Badr Hari vs. Arnold Oborotov on a stacked MMA/kickboxing card from Oct. 16, 2014 in Dubai.

Sunday, June 7

12:00 a.m. ET – GFC 5: Saki vs. Ciobanu – Pro kickboxing from Apr. 17, 2015 in Dubia, featuring Gokhan Saki vs. Sebastian Ciobanu, plus Steve McKinnon vs. ZXabit Samedov and Jafar Ahmadi vs. Danyo Illunga.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

11:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

3:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #29: Amsterdam – Pro kickboxing from May 24, 2015 in Amsterdam.

5:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Tokyo Grand Slam 2014 – Highlights from the Judo Tokyo Grand Slam from Dec. 5-7, 2014 in Japan.

6:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
Information:

www.FightNetwork.com

Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

www.Facebook.com/FightNetwork

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Bodybuilding.com Exclusive Brands 160 x 600