Fight Network weekly MMA, Judo & Kickboxing programming (June 8-14)

limu_learn_more_banner

Monday June 8, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, June 8

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 8 MMA: Rodriguez vs. Galesic – Featuring Rico Rodriguez vs. Zelg Galesic from Oct. 25, 2013 in Zagreb, Croatia.

10:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 8 Kickboxing: Brestivac vs. Cenik – Featuring Mladen Brestovac vs. Ali Cenik and Tomas Hron vs. Jahfarr Wilnis from Oct. 25, 2013 in Zagreb, Croatia.

Tuesday, June 9

1:30 & 6:30 a.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

2:30 am. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S pro and amateur MMA.

7:00 & 7:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

10:00 p.m. ET – Hard Knocks Fighting 43 – Featuring Jason Zentgraf vs. Nick Ring, Misha Cirkunov vs. Shaun Asher and Sergej Juskevicvs. LT Nelson from May 22, 2015 in Calgary, Canada.

Wednesday, June 10

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44 -Featuring Chris Fields vs. Jack Mason from Oct. 1, 2011 in London.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, June 11

1:30 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 11: Adrenaline Rush – Featuring Mark Weir vs. Jack Mason from Mar. 27, 2010 in London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fightling Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 33: Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2 – Featuring Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Ibragim Magomedov and Mukhamed Aushev vs. Ivica Truscek fro,m June 6, 2012 in Dzheirakh, Russia.

Friday, June 12

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring class fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

5:00 p.m. ET – UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum Weigh-Ins – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-in for UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum from Mexico City, Mexico.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Cain Velasquez – In-depth sit-down interview with UFC heavyweight champion Cain Velasquez.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 21 – Khalidov vs. Grove – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Kendall Grove and Michal Materia vs. Rodney Wallace from Dec. 1, 2012 in Warsaw, Poland.

Saturday, June 13

1:00 a.m. ET – SuperKombat Grand Prix Ploiesti 2015 – Featuring Benjamin Adegbuyi vs, Daniel Lentie, Andrei Stoica vs. Marcello Adriaansz and the New Heroes middleweight championshoip from Mar. 7, 2015 in Ploiesti, Romania.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – FeaturingJonathan Goulet vs. Shonie Carter from TKO 23.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Joe Stevenson vs. Casey Balkenbush from Gladiator Challenge 14.

8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, histed by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage and previews of UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum from Mexico City.

8:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 58: Battle in the Mountains 4 – Featuring Marcello Brito vs. Murad Abdulaev for the vacant M-1 Challenge welterweight title, plus Lee Morrison vs. Pavel Vitruk from June 6, 2015 in Russia.

11:00 p.m. ET – King of Kings: World Grand Prix Vilnius 2015 – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination light heavyeight tournament from Mar. 14, 2015 in Vilnius, Lithuania.

Sunday, June 14

1:00 a.m. ET – UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum Post-Show – LIVE post-fight coverage and post-fight press conference for UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum from Mexico City.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

11:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

5:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2015 – Highlights from the Judo Dusseldorf Grand Prix from Feb. 20-22, 2015 in Germany.

6:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of International fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and more.

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Shop for UFC gear at UFCStore.com
_