. .

Fight Network weekly MMA, Judo & Kickboxing programming (June 8-14)


FightBookMMA Merchandise.

Need gear for the outdoor living or adventure? Go here. 

FightBookMMA Amazon Store.

FightBookMMA Box Office for all your Combat Sporting Events and Concerts.

Watch Live Fights on FightBookMMA via iPPV on FITE TV.


limu_learn_more_banner

Monday June 8, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, June 8

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 8 MMA: Rodriguez vs. Galesic – Featuring Rico Rodriguez vs. Zelg Galesic from Oct. 25, 2013 in Zagreb, Croatia.

10:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 8 Kickboxing: Brestivac vs. Cenik – Featuring Mladen Brestovac vs. Ali Cenik and Tomas Hron vs. Jahfarr Wilnis from Oct. 25, 2013 in Zagreb, Croatia.

Tuesday, June 9

1:30 & 6:30 a.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

2:30 am. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S pro and amateur MMA.

7:00 & 7:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

10:00 p.m. ET – Hard Knocks Fighting 43 – Featuring Jason Zentgraf vs. Nick Ring, Misha Cirkunov vs. Shaun Asher and Sergej Juskevicvs. LT Nelson from May 22, 2015 in Calgary, Canada.

Wednesday, June 10

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44 -Featuring Chris Fields vs. Jack Mason from Oct. 1, 2011 in London.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, June 11

1:30 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 11: Adrenaline Rush – Featuring Mark Weir vs. Jack Mason from Mar. 27, 2010 in London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fightling Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 33: Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2 – Featuring Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Ibragim Magomedov and Mukhamed Aushev vs. Ivica Truscek fro,m June 6, 2012 in Dzheirakh, Russia.

Friday, June 12

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring class fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

5:00 p.m. ET – UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum Weigh-Ins – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-in for UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum from Mexico City, Mexico.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Cain Velasquez – In-depth sit-down interview with UFC heavyweight champion Cain Velasquez.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 21 – Khalidov vs. Grove – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Kendall Grove and Michal Materia vs. Rodney Wallace from Dec. 1, 2012 in Warsaw, Poland.

Saturday, June 13

1:00 a.m. ET – SuperKombat Grand Prix Ploiesti 2015 – Featuring Benjamin Adegbuyi vs, Daniel Lentie, Andrei Stoica vs. Marcello Adriaansz and the New Heroes middleweight championshoip from Mar. 7, 2015 in Ploiesti, Romania.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – FeaturingJonathan Goulet vs. Shonie Carter from TKO 23.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Joe Stevenson vs. Casey Balkenbush from Gladiator Challenge 14.

8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, histed by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage and previews of UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum from Mexico City.

8:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 58: Battle in the Mountains 4 – Featuring Marcello Brito vs. Murad Abdulaev for the vacant M-1 Challenge welterweight title, plus Lee Morrison vs. Pavel Vitruk from June 6, 2015 in Russia.

11:00 p.m. ET – King of Kings: World Grand Prix Vilnius 2015 – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination light heavyeight tournament from Mar. 14, 2015 in Vilnius, Lithuania.

Sunday, June 14

1:00 a.m. ET – UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum Post-Show – LIVE post-fight coverage and post-fight press conference for UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum from Mexico City.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

11:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

5:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2015 – Highlights from the Judo Dusseldorf Grand Prix from Feb. 20-22, 2015 in Germany.

6:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of International fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and more.

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Want the latest News?

Enter your email address to subscribe and receive our news delivered to your inbox!

Join 25,132 other subscribers

Contact us for all your creative designs and more!!!!