Fight Network weekly MMA, Judo & Kickboxing programming (Sept. 7-13)

Monday September 7, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
Monday, Sept. 7
 

6:30 p.m. ET –  Judo Rabat World Masters 2015 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Rabat World Masters from May 23-24, 2015 in Rabat, Morocco.

7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Platinum Gloves 9 – Featuring Shaquan Moore vs. Daniel Ochart and more of Long Island’s next generation of MMA prospects from Apr. 25, 2015.
 
Tuesday, Sept. 8

1:30 a.m. ET — XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.

 
6:00 a.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Greg Jackson – In-depth sit-down interview with renowned MMA coach Greg Jackson.
 
6:30 a.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
 
4:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET — – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.
 
5:00 & 5:30 ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ET — Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
 
11:00 p.m. ET – Hard Knocks Fighting 44 – Featuring Nick Ring vs. Cory Devela and Kalib Starnes vs. Rodney Wallace from June 26, 2015 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
 
Wednesday, Sept. 9

2:00 a.m. ET & 2:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: 62 Impact – Featuring Satoru Kitaoka vs. Daisuke Nakamura, Daika Hata vs. Yoshiro Maeda, Dan Hornbuckle vs. Yuyu Shirai and Akihiro Gono vs. Taisuke Okuno from Apr. 26, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan.

 
5:00 p.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.
 
6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.
 
7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
 
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52 – Featuring Gael Grimaud vs. Cathal Pendred for the Cage Warriors welterweight title from Mar. 9, 2013 in London.
 
11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
 
11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.
 
Thursday, Sept. 10

1:30 a.m. ET & 1:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 24: Hands of War – Featuring Jimi Manuwa vs. Nick Chapman from Oct. 22, 20122 in London.
 
3:30 a.m. ET – Best of Hard Knocks Fighting: Powell vs. Franck – Featuring Christ Franck vs. Joel Powell in MMA action from Mar. 20, 2015 in Calgary. Canada.
 
6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.
 
7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ET – SuperKombat New Heroes Mamaia 2015 – Featuring Alexandru Negrea vs. Dumitru Topai and Andrei Ostrovanu vs. Cristian Milea in kickboxing action from Aug. 1, 2014 in Mamaia, Romania.
 
Friday, Sept. 11

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.
 
6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.
 
7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
 
9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 16: Khalidov vs. Irvin – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Matt Lindland and Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. James Thompson from May 21, 2011 in Gdansk, Poland.
 
Saturday, Sept. 12

1:00 a.m. ET – Havoc Fighting Championship 9 – Featuring Noah Ali vs. Bo Harris and Curetis Demarce vs,. Wolfgang Janssen from June 19, 2015 in Red Deer, Alberta, Canada.
 
6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Mark Hominick vs. Danny Martinez from TKO 31 and Marvin Eastman vs. Yan Pellerin from TKO 22.
 
7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Chael Sonnen vs. Jason Lambert from Gladiator Challenge 20.
 
8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest. Hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.
 
3:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: Osaka Impact 2013 – Featuring Ryo Chonan vs. Seichi Ikemoto from Apr. 28, 2013 in Osaka, Japan.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ET – Ring of Combat 50 – Featuring George Sheppard vs. Jeff Lentz, Phillipe Nover vs. Dan Cion, Julio Arce vs. Thomas Vasquez and Chris Piriz vs. Leo Muniz from Jan. 23, 2015 in Atlantic City, NJ.
 
11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Platinum Gloves 9 – Featuring Shaquan Moore vs. Daniel Ochart and more of Long Island’s next generation of MMA prospects from Apr. 25, 2015.
 
12:00 p.m. ET – MMA Platinum Gloves 9 – Featuring Shaquan Moore vs. Daniel Ochart and more of Long Island’s next generation of MMA prospects from Apr. 25, 2014.
 
Sunday, Sept. 13

 

12:00 p.m. ET – GFC 5: Saki vs. Ciobanu Pro kickboxing from Apr. 17, 2015 in Dubai, UAE, featuring Gokhan Saki vs. Sebastian Ciobanu, plus Steve McKinnon vs. Zabit Samedov and Jafar Ahmadi vs. Danyo Illunga.

 
6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.
 
11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.
 
12:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team
 
5:00 p.m. – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features, and a look back at the past.
 
5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Dusseldorf Grand Prix 2014 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Dusseldorf Grand Prix from Feb. 21-23, 2014 in Germany.
 
11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live: London 2013 – Featuring professional kickboxing featuring Greg Wooten vs. Pietje Doorje and Adam Hart vs. Kay Bult from Oct. 12, 2013 in London.

Nuyelo is dedicated to providing healthy supplements to athletes and those seeking to enhance a healthy lifestyle. We give the best tasting, most effective, and balanced nutritional supplements ever!
Click HERE to check out the online Store!!

logonuyelo

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed