Want the latest News?

Enter your email address to subscribe and receive our news delivered to your inbox!

Join 29,222 other subscribers

Buy Tickets

Fight Network weekly MMA, Muay Thai, Judo & Kickboxing programming (June 15-21)

limu_learn_more_banner

Monday June 15, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, June15

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

10:00 p.m. ET – Journey Fight Series 12 – Professional Muay Thai featuring Team Canada vs. Team Sweden, headlined by a Canadian title match between Chris McMillan and Hasman Sandhu from Apr. 18, 2015.

Tuesday, June 16

1:30 & 6:30 a.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

2:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S pro and amateur MMA.

12:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 9 MMA – Featuring heavyweight James McSweeney vs. Stefan Traunmuller from Nov. 15, 2013 in Ljublijana, Slovenia.

2:00 p.m. ET – Final Fight Championship 9 Kickboxing – Featuring Mirko Vorkapic vs. Chris Ngimbi from Nov. 15, 2013 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

7:00 & 7:30 p.m. ET – Xtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based professional MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

Wednesday, June 17

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors FC: Fight Night 3 -Featuring Kyle Watson vs. Juka-Pekka Vaalnikalnen from Feb. 11, 2013 in Beirut, Lebanon.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, June 18

1:30 a.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 12: Never Back – Featuring Neil Grove vs. Stav Economou and Jimi Manuwa vs. Reza Mahdavaian from May 18, 2010 in London.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fightling Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 34: Emelianenko vs. Gluhov – Featuring Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Konstantin Gluhov, Sergey Kornev vs. Marcin Zontek and Yasubey Enomoto vs. Khusein Khalief from Sept. 30, 2012 in Moscow.

Friday, June 19

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvoin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring class fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gegard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA league, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Jean-Yves Theriault – John Ramdeen goes in depth with Canadian kickboxing legend Jean-Yves Theriault.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 22 – Featuring Jan Blachowicz vs. Goran Reljic and Pawel Nastula vs. Kevin Asplund from Mar. 16, 2013 in Warsaw, Poland.

Saturday, June 20

1:00 a.m. ET – SuperKombat New Heroes Ploisti 2015 – Featuring Benjamin Adegbuyi vs, Daniel Lentie, Andrei Stoica vs. Marcello Adriaansz and the New Heroes middleweight championship from Mar. 7, 2015 in Ploiesti, Romania.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Rich Franklin vs. Anthony Rea from UCC 7.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Tyson Griffin vs. Cody Williams from,Joe Stevenson vs. Casey Balkenbush from Gladiator Challenge 36.

8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, histed by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

2:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage of UFC Fight Night: Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne from Berlin, Germany.

3:00 p.m. ET – CANADA ONLY – UFC Fight Night: Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne Main Card – LIVE airing of UFC Fight Night: Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne main card from Berlin, Germany.

8:00 p.m. ET – KSW 31: Materia vs. Drwal – Featuring Michal Materia vs. Tomasz Drwal, Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Rolles Gracie and Goran Reljic vs. SAttila Vegh from May 23, 2015 in Gdansk, Poland.

11:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: 71 Impact – Featuring Ken Hasegawa vs. Ryuta Sakurai and Keita Nakamura vs. Yoshiyuki Katahira from Feb. 28, 2015 in Tokyo, Japan.

Sunday, June 21

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

10:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

11:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

5:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features and look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Tbilisi Grand Prix – Highlights from the Judo Tbilisi Grand Prix from Mar. 20-22 in Georgia.

11:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: Jewels 7 – Featuring Mei Yamaguchi vs. Miyoko Kusaka and Emi Tomimatsu vs. Mina Kurobe from Feb. 21, 2015 9in Tokyo, Japan.

INFORMATION:

www.FightNetwork.com

Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

www.Facebook.com/FightNetwork

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed