M-1 Challenge 60: Battle in Orel, Official weights & pictures

WHAT: M-1 Challenge 60: Battle in Orel

WHEN: Wednesday, August 5, 2015

1:30 p.m. (New York City), 8:30 p.m. (Moscow)

WHERE: Grinn Arena in Orel, Russia 1:30

PROMOTER:   M-1 Global

LIVE STREAM: WWW.M1GLOBAL.TV

Tuesday August 4, 2015– M-1 Challenge 60 will be streamed live from Orel in high definition on www.M1Global.TV. Viewers will be able to watch the preliminary fights and main card by logging on to register at www.M1Global.TV. Fans may watch all of the action on their computers, as well as on Android and Apple smart phones and tablets.

Fight Network will air M-1 Challenge 60 live on Cablevision’s Optimum TV, Grande Communications, Shentel Cable, Suddenlink Communications and Armstrong Cable in the U.S., as well as nationwide in Canada, Roku devices across North America, and globally in more than 30 countries throughout Europe, Africa and the Middle East.

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS - 3 X 5

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS – 3 X 5

MARO “Mean Machine” PERAK (23-5-1), Croatia 205 lbs. (93 kg)

VIKTOR NEMKOV (21-5-0), Russia 204 ½ lbs. (92.9 kg)

MARCIN ZONTEK

MARCIN ZONTEK (14-8-0), Poland 204 lbs. (92.8 kg)

MAKSIM FUTIN (4-2-0), Russia 204 ½ lbs. (92.9 kg)

ZULFIKAR USMANOV(

LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5

ZULFIKAR USMANOV(7-4-1), Russia 154 lbs. (70.1 kg)

ALEXEY “Ataman” MAKHNO (9-3-0), Russia 159 lbs. (72.2 kg) 

MARCELO COSTA

FEATHERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5

MARCELO COSTA (11-2-1), Brazil 145 lbs. (65.8 kg)

ZALIMBEK OMAROV (4-1-1), Russia 145 lbs. (65.8 kg)

ELIAS BOUDEGZDAME

BANTAMWEIGHTS – 3 X 5

ELIAS BOUDEGZDAME (9-3-0), Algeria 134 ½ lbs. (61.2 kg)

EVGENI LAZUKOV (7-2-0), Russia 134 lbs. (60.9 kg)

PRELIMINARY CARD

TELEKH NADZHAFADZE

MIDDLEWEIGHTS – 3 X 5

TELEKH NADZHAFADZE (3-1-0), Azerbaijan 183 lbs. (83.3 kg)

IVAN ZAKABUNYA (1-0-0), Russia 184 ½ lbs. (83.9 kg)

JOSIP Arti ARTUKOVIC

WELTERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5

JOSIP “Arti” ARTUKOVIC (11-4-0), Croatia 169 lbs. (76.9 kg)

DENIS GENYUK (6-4-0), Russia 168 ½ lbs. (76.6 kg)

VALERIU MIRCEA

LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5

VALERIU MIRCEA (4-1-0), Italy154 lbs. (70.1 kg)

RAUL TUTARAULI (4-2-0), Georgia 154 lbs. (70.2 kg)

JAVIER FUENTAS

JAVIER FUENTAS (6-2-0), Spain 154 ½ lbs. (70.3 kg)

ALEXANDER SANKOV (2-1-0), Russia 153 lbs. (69.7 kg)

 

BANTAMWEIGHTS – 3 X 5

DMITRY SHVETC (2-1-0), Ukraine 134 ½ lbs. (61.2 kg)

ALEXANDER KOLESNIK (1-0-0), Russia 134 ½ lbs. (61.1 kg)

 

MEDIEVAL KNIGHT FIGHT

 

DMITRY KOVRIZHKIN (3-0-0), Russia

ROMAN ZUEV (4-0-0), Russia LBS. (KG)

Tags

Sorry - Comments are closed

Bodybuilding.com Exclusive Brands 160 x 600