BELLATOR MMA 299 Results – Eblen vs. Edwards

Photo Credit: Lucas Noonan//BELLATOR MMA

DUBLIN, IRELAND – FightBook MMA has your official results for BELLATOR MMA 299: Eblen vs. Edwards.

The promotions return to the Irish capital is headlined by a Middleweight Title tilt between the undefeated champion Johnny Eblen as he took on Fabian Edwards.

BELLATOR MMA 299 Results – Eblen vs. Edwards:

MAIN CARD

C-Johnny Eblen (14-0) defeated #1-Fabian Edwards (12-3) via KO at :21 of round three

#3-Aaron Pico (12-4) defeated #5-Pedro Carvalho (13-8) via TKO at 3:05 of round one

#6-Sara Collins (5-0)defeated #4-Sinead Kavanagh (9-6) via split decision (29-28,28-29, 29-28)

#4-Mads Burnell (18-5) defeated #9-Daniel Weichel (42-15) via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Levan Chokheli (13-2, 1 NC) defeated #10-Sabah Homasi (17-12) via KO at 1:51 of round one

PRELIMINARY CARD

Peter Queally (13-8-1, 1 NC) and Daniele Miceli (10-5, 1 NC) ended in a no contest at :26 of round one

Jay-Jay Wilson (10-1) defeated #9-Mansour Barnaoui (20-6) via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Gregory Babene (23-11, 1 NC) defeated Charlie Ward (10-7) via submission (guillotine) at 1:03 of round one

Ciaran Clarke (8-0) defeated Przemysław Górny (5-4) via submission (arm-triangle choke) at 2:52 of round two

Luca Poclit (10-1) defeated Roman Faraldo (8-2) via submission (D’arce choke) at 2:18 of round one

Khasan Magomedsharipov (9-0) defeated Piotr Niedzielski (17-7) via submission (arm-triangle choke) at 3:58 of round two

Darragh Kelly (5-0) defeated Jelle Zeegers (2-3) via TKO at 3:42 of round three

Otto Rodrigues (14-1) defeated Brian Moore (16-10) via submission (arm-triangle choke) 1:31 of round two

Attila Korkmaz (14-7) defeated Davy Gallon (21-9-2, 1 NC) via TKO at :23 of round three

Asael Adjoudj (7-1) defeated Ibrahim Al-Faqih Hassan (4-2) via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Josh O’Connor (5-0) defeated Kenny Mokhonoana (5-1) via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-26, 30-26)

Romain Debienne (10-4) defeated Nicolo Solli (4-2, 1 NC) via KO at :39 of round one

Sergei Bilostennyi (11-3) defeated Kasim Aras (7-3) via TKO at 2:33 of round one

Mark Ewen (5-0) defeated Noah Gugnon (4-1) via TKO at 3:51 of round two

Mackenzie Stiller (2-0) defeated Chiara Penco (8-4) via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

%d bloggers like this: