Cage Warriors 117, 118, and 119 full cards and how to watch

Cage Warriors 117, 118 and 119 will take place this Thursday, Friday and Saturday night.

All 3 of the behind-closed-doors events will be broadcast from London’s York Hall, live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners (see below for full broadcast details).

 

The series will feature 4 world title fights and appearances from some of the biggest names on the European scene. On Thursday night, reigning flyweight champion Luke Shanks defends against Jake Hadley, and on Friday Middleweight champion Nathias Frederick puts his belt on the line against Jamie Richardson. 

Two vacant titles are on the line Saturday night, with Morgan Charriere and Perry Goodwin facing off for the featherweight belt and Jack Grant taking on Agy Sardari for lightweight gold.

 

Many of the hottest prospects on the continent including Paul Hughes, Jordan Vucenic, Will Currie and Ian Garry will also feature across the series.
 

How to Watch

All events will be broadcast live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners including:

Viaplay: Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden

Eleven Sports Network: Italy & Belgium, Taiwan

K+: Vietnam

C+: Myanmar

Cignal TV: Philippines

D Sports: India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

CYTA: Cyprus

Gol TV: Spain

SSports: Turkey 

StarTimes: Sub Saharan Africa

Max Sport: Bulgaria

Mola TV: Indonesia

SportKlub: Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Macedonia

Setanta: Eurasia and Ukraine.

BFBS: British Forces Overseas

W9 6play: France (CW119 only)

Sport 1: Czech Republic, Slovakia & Hungary (CW119 only)

FightPass exclusive territories include UK, Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and the Americas.

The PRELIMS will be broadcast live on UFC Fight Pass.

FIGHT CARDS AND TIMINGS (UK TIME)

CW117 – THURSDAY 10TH DECEMBER

Main Card (9PM)

Luke Shanks vs Jake Hadley – Flyweight Title Fight

Adam Amarasinghe vs Sam Creasey – Flyweight

Weslley Maia vs Michele Martignoni – Bantamweight

Mehdi Ben Lakhdar vs Stevie McIntosh – Lightweight

Emrah Sonmez vs Aidan Stephen – Featherweight

Pro Prelims (8PM)

Michal Figlak vs Anthony O’Connor – Lightweight

Adam Cullen vs Oscar Ownsworth – Lightweight

CW118 – FRIDAY 11TH DECEMBER

Main Card (9PM)

Nathias Frederick (c) vs Jamie Richardson – Middleweight Title Fight

Aaron Khalid vs Leonardo Damiani – Welterweight

Matt Inman vs Matt Bonner – Middleweight

Mick Stanton vs Madars Fleminas – Welterweight

Adam Ventre vs Decky McAleenan – Lightweight

Pro Prelims (7.15PM)

Liam Gittins vs Josh Reed – Bantamweight

Tom Mearns vs Steve Aimable – 150lbs Catchweight

Ben Ellis vs Kingsley Crawford – Featherweight

Nathan Fletcher vs Leigh Mitchell – Bantamweight

CW119 – SATURDAY 12TH DECEMBER

Main Card (7.30PM)

Morgan Charriere vs Perry Goodwin – Featherweight Title Fight

Jack Grant vs Agy Sardari – Lightweight Title Fight

Paul Hughes vs Jordan Vucenic – Featherweight

Ian Garry vs Lawrence Tracey – Welterweight

Joe McColgan vs Kieran Lister – Lightweight

Pro Prelims (6PM)

Will Currie vs Dario Bellandi – Middleweight

Dean Trueman vs Yassine Belhadj – Lightweight

Kent Kauppinen vs Kevin Mullen – Middleweight

Lukasz Marcinkoweski vs Christian Duncan – Middleweight