FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (July 14-19, 2015)

Tuesday July 14, 2015– Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.

Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Tuesday, July 14

7:00 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee Weigh-Ins – LIVE coverage of official weigh ins for UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee in San Diego, California.

8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Hosts John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to break down the weekend of MMA action.

8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

10:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #30 Dublin: Philpott vs. Jarya – Featuring Alan Philpott vs. Mohammed Jaraya and Ilisias Bulaid vs. Simon Santana in championship fights from July 11, 2015 in Dublin, Ireland.

Wednesday, July 15

3:00 a.m. ET – Texas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.

6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.

7:70 p.m. ET – UFC Fight Night Mir: vs. Duffee Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage of UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee in San Diego, California.

8:00 p.m. ET – CANADA ONLY – UFC Fight Night Mir: vs. Duffee Prelims – LIVE preliminary fights coverage of UFC Fight Night: Mir vs. Duffee in San Diego, California.

8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors FC: Fight Night 5 – Featuring John Phillips vs. Chris Fields and Victor Cheng vs. Faycal Hussin from Apr. 12, 2012 in Amman, Jordan.

11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.

11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.

Thursday, July 16

12:30 a.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

1:30 a.m. & 1:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 16: Unbelievable – Featuring Dean Amasinger vs. Jamaine Facey from Oct. 23, 2010 9m London.

3:30 a.m. EI – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.

6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.

7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.

8:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

9:00 p.m. ET – SuperKombat World Grand Prix III 2015 – Featuring Catalin Morasanu vs. Colin George and Andrei Stoica vs. Abdarhmane Coulibaly from June 19, 2015 in Constanta, Romania.

Friday, July 17

12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

2:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

4:00 a.m. ET – Best of DEEP – Featuring classic fights from the historic Japanese DEEP promotion including Shinya Aoki, Hayato Sakurai and Gerard Mousasi.

5:00 a.m. ET – Best of Jewels – Classic fights from the all-female Japanese MMA League, Jewels.

12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of the betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.

6:00 p.m. ET — M-1 Challenge– Pro MMA from Europe and Russia featuring top prospects and international stars.

7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Michael Bisping – Sit-down interview with UFC miuddleweight star Michael Bisping.

8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

9:00 p.m. ET — KSW 26: Materia vs. Silva – Featuring Michal Materia vs. Jay Silva and Marcin Rozalski vs. Nick Rossborough from Mar. 22, 2014 in Warsaw, Poland.

Saturday, July 18

10:30 a.m. ET – UFC Fight Night Bisping vs. Leites Pre-Show – Pre-fight for UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Leites in Glasgow, Scotland.

11:00 a.m. ET – CANADA ONLY – UFC Fight Night Bisping vs. Leites Prelims – LIVE Preliminary fights coverage of UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Leites in Glasgow, Scotland.

6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Urijah Faber vs. Ivan Menjivar from TKO 24.

7:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest, hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.

8:30 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others

3:00 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scene news coverage from events, and exclusive interviews.

4:00 p.m. ET – Deep: 69 Impact– Featuring Yoshiyuki Nakanisho vs. Ryita Sakurai and Mizuto Hirota vs. Masakazu Imanari from Oct. 26, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan.

8:00 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

8:30 p.m. ET – Legend 1: Emelianenko vs. Sapp – Featuring Alexsander Emelianenko vs. Bob Sapp on a hybrid MMA/kickboxing show from May 24, 2014 in Moscow, Russia.

10:00 p.m. ET — Legend 1: Lightweight Tournament – Featuring a one-night, single-elimination lightweight tournament showcasing Dhabar Askerov, Enriko Gogokhiya, Artur Kyshenko and Yury Nessmertny from May 24, 2014 in Moscown, Russia.

Sunday, July 19

12:00 a.m. ET – Australian Fighting Championship 9 – Featuring Corey Nelson vs. Callan Potter and Gustavo Falciroli vs. Kaiwhare Kara-France from May 17, 2014 in New South Eales, Austrailia.

6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.

11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.

12:00 a.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team

5:00 p.m. ET – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features, and a look back at the past.

5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Tokyo Grand Slam 2014 – Highlights from the Judo Tokyo Grand Slam – Highlights from the Judo Tokyo Grand Slam from Dec. 5-7, 2-014 in Japan.

11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #23: Bulaid vs. Zairov – Featuring Ilias Bulaid vs. Zahid Zahid Zairov for the -67kg world title from Dec. 21, 2014 in Gennep Nijmegen, Netherlands

ufa Cá cược thể thao đỉnh cao tại nhà cái w88 có cả MMA võ đài
The movie has a lot of characters, and the uniqueness of the star wars is that it tells a story that is retro, such as long ago there was a star or a distant universe where the story originated. The main part will be especially focused on the confron หนังโป้ already the conclusion of the two. Ray has to contend with his own dark powers and constantly struggle with Rain's disturbing voice. But not that there are only stories of these two people. The other characters' stories were equally unbeatable and we
Winning MMA Picks professorspicks.com