FightBook MMA to live stream Combate Americas: Tito vs. Alberto at 5 p.m. MT

FightBook MMA has your live stream for Combate Americas: Tito vs. Alberto – What Side Are You On? This event is taking place at Payne Arena, next to the U.S.-Mexico border, in McAllen, Texas on Saturday, Dec. 7.

The six-fight main card airs live on FightBook MMA on the FITE.TV Network starting at 7 p.m. MT for $29.99. The preliminary card will air live and free starting at 5 p.m. MT. Both live streams can be found below including the complete fight card.

Headlining the event will be UFC Hall of Famer and former World Light Heavyweight champion Tito Ortiz (20-12-1) of Huntington Beach, Calif., and multiple-time WWE Heavyweight Champion and former PRIDE and DEEP MMA star Alberto “El Patrón” Rodriguez (9-5) (formerly “Alberto Del Rio” of the WWE) of San Antonio, Texas by way of San Luis Potosi, SLP, Mexico.

In the co-main event and first Combate Americas women’s world championship fight in history, undefeated, 21-year-old knockout artist Melissa “Super Mely” Martinez (6-0) of Mexico City, Mexico will collide with fellow ferocious, world-ranked star Desiree “Dirty Dez” Yanez (5-1) of Waco, Texas for the world strawweight (115 pounds) title.

Also fighting in the main card is former Lucha Underground world champion and undefeated professional boxer turned unbeaten MMA upstart, “Sexy” Dulce Garcia (1-0) of Monterrey, N.L., Mexico, will take on Anali Lopez Hernandez (0-0) of McAllen via Veracruz, Mexico at a catchweight of 120 pounds. Gaston “Tonga” Reyno (8-2, 2 NC) of Montevideo, Uruguay will battle Rey “The Warrior” Trujillo (24-27) of Houston, Texas at a catchweight of 150 pounds.

In undercard action, Jose “Luke” Flores (8-1) of Mission, Texas will face Clarence Brown (2-2) of Houston, Texas at lightweight (155 pounds). Victor “The Brick” Martinez (11-4) of Pharr, Texas will take on 34-year-old Luis Luna (16-7) of Seminole, Texas. A 190-pound catchweight fight will see Elias Urbina (4-1) of Mercedes, Texas face off with amateur boxing star Mike Tovar (0-0) of El Paso, Texas. Edmilson “Amazonian Warrior” Freitas (8-4) of Alton, Texas against Raymond “The Executioner” Banda (7-3) of Harlingen, Texas.

PRELIMINARY BOUT CARD:

LIGHTWEIGHT:
Jose “Luke” Flores (8-1) vs. Clarence Brown (2-2)

FEATHERWEIGHT:
Ricky “El Gallero” Palacios (11-2) vs. Jose “The Ghost” Ceja (4-5)

LIGHTWEIGHT:
Victor “The Brick” Martinez (11-4) vs. Luis Luna (16-7)

CATCHWEIGHT (190 LBS.)
Elias Urbina (4-1) vs. Mike Tovar (0-0)

CATCHWEIGHT (175 LBS.)
Edmilson Freitas (8-4) vs. Raymond Banda (7-3)

MAIN CARD:

CATCHWEIGHT (210 LBS.) MAIN EVENT:
Tito Ortiz (20-12-1) vs. Alberto “El Patrón” Rodriguez (9-5)

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STRAWWEIGHT CO-MAIN EVENT:
Melissa “Super Mely” Martinez (6-0) vs. Desiree “Dirty Dez” Yanez (5-1)

FEATURED FLYWEIGHT BOUT:
Dani Barez (11-4) vs. Joao Camilo (6-3)

FEATURED FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT:
Levy “El Negro” Marroquin (12-3) vs. Enrique “Baby Bull” Gonzalez (8-3)

FEATURED CATCHWEIGHT (150 LBS.) BOUT:
Gaston “Tonga” Reyno (8-2, 2 NC) vs. Rey “The Warrior” Trujillo (24-27)

FEATURED CATCHWEIGHT (118 LBS.) BOUT:
“Sexy” Dulce Garcia (1-0) vs. Anali Lopez Hernandez (0-0)

ufa