ONE Friday Fights 51 Results And Live Stream

FightBook MMA has your official results and live stream for ONE Friday Fights 51.

This event will take place live from the iconic Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand, and the card is jam-packed with 12 tantalizing Muay Thai, MMA, and kickboxing bouts.

Thai star Rambolek Chor Ajalaboon, the first athlete to earn a six-figure contract at ONE Friday Fights last year, will return in the headline attraction and look to dazzle in front of his hometown crowd.

But that will be easier said than done against Turkish sensation Soner “Golden Boy” Sen, who hopes to secure his third straight knockout victory and his own six-figure contract with the promotion.

The lineup also features the returns of WBC Muay Thai World Champion George Jarvis, Dutch-Moroccan kickboxing phenom Mohammed Boutasaa, and Russian MMA dynamo Ivan Parshikov.

In addition, 17-year-old Thai knockout artist Petphadan Jitmuangnon, who trains out of the same gym as ONE Flyweight Muay Thai World Champion Rodtang Jitmuangnon, will make his highly anticipated promotional debut.

ONE Friday Fights 51 results:

Bantamweight Muay Thai
Rambolek Chor Ajalaboon defeats Soner “Golden Boy” Sen via unanimous decision

Lightweight Muay Thai
George “G-Unit” Jarvis defeats Mustafa Al Tekreeti via split decision

Catchweight (129 LBS) Muay Thai
Wanpadej Looksuan defeats Petphadan Jitmuangnon via knockout at 2:59 of round three

Catchweight (122 LBS) Muay Thai
Peyman Zolfaghari defeats Petnamkhong Mongkolpet via unanimous decision

Catchweight (124 LBS) Muay Thai
Punmongkol Sor Mongkolkarnchang defeats Jomjai Naksugym via split decision

Atomweight Muay Thai
Junior Fairtex defeats Angela Chang via unanimous decision

Bantamweight Muay Thai
Avatar PK Saenchai defeats Antar Kacem via knockout at 1:48 of round three

Featherweight Kickboxing
Mohammed “Too Sharp” Boutasaa defeats Dmitry “SuperChan” Changelia via split decision

Catchweight (147.6 LBS) MMA
Kazakbai Tilenov defeats Ivan Parshikov via TKO at 2:07 of round three

Featherweight MMA
Adilet “Tiger” Alimbek Uulu defeats Cho “Hanma Baki” Gyu Jun via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:55 of round two

Catchweight (138 LBS) Kickboxing
Temirlan Bekmurzaev defeats Masahito Okuyama via unanimous decision

Catchweight (138 LBS) Muay Thai
Tomoki Sato defeats Chusuan Chumaroonfarm via unanimous decision