UAE Warriors 27, 28, & 29 Fight Cards – UFC Fight Pass

Abu Dhabi, UAE: This weekend will see an historic triple-header of UAE Warriors events take place at Etihad Arena on Yas Island. Three events, all back-to-back-to-back, featuring athletes of over 45 nationalities, with five UAE Warriors titles on the line. It is set to be the biggest weekend of fights in UAE Warriors history and will be broadcast live around the world on UFC Fight Pass.

UAE Warriors 27: Africa – March 25
UAE Warriors 28: International – March 26
UAE Warriors 29: Arabia – March 27

With the ‘UAE Warriors Arabia’ and newly launched ‘UAE Warriors Africa’ series of events, the promotion is providing a global stage for athletes from Arab & African heritage to propel their careers while the tentpole ‘UAE Warriors: International’ events showcase athletes from around the world.

Notable fights this weekend include Badreddine Diani (4-1) vs. Wisem Hammami (6-0) for the first ever UAE Warriors Africa welterweight title, Tarek Suleiman (12-7) vs. Will Fleury (9-4) to crown the UAE Warriors world middleweight champion, Corinne Laframboise (7-4) vs. Carolina Jimenez (7-0) will battle for the women’s flyweight world title that was recently vacated by UFC phenom Manon Fiorot,  Mohammad Yahya (10-3) defending his UAE Warriors Arabia lightweight title against Mohamed El Jaghdal (7-4), and Ali Alqaisi (11-5) attempting to earn his third successive title when he faces Ahmed Faress (16-4) for the inaugural UAE Warriors Arabia featherweight championship.

UAE Warriors 27: Africa Fight Card
Friday, March 25 – 2pm GMT | 9am ET

Main Event 
Inaugural UAEW Africa Welterweight Title

Badreddine Diani (4-1) vs. Wisem Hammami (6-0)

Co-Main Event
Catchweight 141 lb

Jaures Dea (8-4) vs. Faeez Jacobs (7-4)

Light Heavyweight
Kevin Oumar (7-3) vs. Mohamed Amine (4-0)

Welterweight
Charles-Henri Tchoungui (10-11) vs. Michael Dubois (11-8)

Middleweight
Ndidi Alonu (10-3) vs. Zaakir Badat (3-1)

Catchweight 168 lb
Souhil Tairi (4-3) vs. Christopher Bajo (3-1)

Featherweight
Alphonse Viny Bessala (2-0) vs. Kenny Mokhonoana (2-0)

Bantamweight
Helder Fernandes (7-6) vs. Sylvester Chipfumbu (7-3)

Catchweight 194 lb
Samir Zaidi (5-3) vs. Yousri Belgaroui (2-1)

Strawweight
Mona Ftouhi (2-1) vs. Jada Ketley (1-1)

Heavyweight
Khaled Jashell Ticha Awa (Debut) vs. Kevin Munje (Debut)

Heavyweight
Luc Ngeleka (5-3) vs. Thabani Mndebela (5-1)

Welterweight
Mathieu Rakotondrazanany (1-0) vs. Magnus Onyeka Iversen (Debut)

*Fight Card Subject to Change

UAE Warriors 28: International Fight Card
Saturday, March 26 – 2pm GMT | 9am ET

Main Event
Inaugural UAEW Middleweight Title

Tarek Suleiman (12-7) vs. Will Fleury (9-4)

Co-Main Event
Vacant UAEW Women’s Flyweight Title 

Corinne Laframboise (7-4) vs. Carolina Jimenez (7-0)

Lightweight
Austin Arnett (17-7) vs. William Gomis (8-2)

Bantamweight
Jesse Arnett (18-8) vs. Gadzhimurad Gasanguseynov (14-0)

Lightweight
Carlos Silva (12-3) vs. Martun Mezhulmyan (12-3)

Bantamweight
Fabricio Sarraff (29-9) vs. Sarvadzhon Khamidov (12-0)

Catchweight 160 lb
John Mitchell (4-0) vs. Mariusz Mazur (5-2)

Flyweight
Paula Bittencourt (5-0) vs. Dakota Ditcheva (4-0)

Featherweight
Javokhir Imamov (6-0) vs. Taron Grigorian (5-0)

Flyweight
Jenel Lausa (7-6) vs. Abdula Aliev (10-0)

Strawweight
Mariem Njeh (Debut) vs. Daniella Shutov (0-1)

Bantamweight
Nurzaman Eshbaev (4-1) vs. Taksim Zabitov (8-1)

Welterweight
Mirafzal Akhtamov (4-0) vs. Bruno Carvalho (5-2)

*Fight Card Subject to Change

UAE Warriors 29: Arabia Fight Card
Sunday, March 27 – 12pm GMT | 7am ET

Main Event
UAEW Arabia Lightweight Title

Champion Mohammad Yahya (10-3) vs. Mohamed El Jaghdal (7-4)

Co-Main Event
Inaugural UAEW Arabia Featherweight Title

Ali Alqaisi (11-5) vs. Ahmed Faress (16-4)

Welterweight
Abdulla Al Bousheiri (8-3) vs. Yassin Najid (9-3)

Featherweight
Hussein Salem (7-4) vs. Hamza Bougamza (3-3)

Welterweight
Abdulla Aldabal (1-0) vs. Walid Saad (0-1)

Bantamweight
Philippe Massoud (2-2) vs. Faris Khaleel Asha (3-0)

Flyweight
Nawras Abzakh (8-4) vs. Mahmoud Atef (2-0)

Catchweight 156.5 lb
Fadi Al Wakeil (Debut) vs. Abdi Farah (1-2)

Flyweight
Sabriye Şengül (2-1) vs. Hassna Gaber (3-1)

Welterweight
Reda Maroufi (Debut) vs. Adel Ibrahim (2-0)

Catchweight 130 lb
Mohammad Qwai Abzakh (Debut) vs. Jasser Belkilani (Debut)

Bantamweight
Mohamed Mamdooh (3-2) vs. Amro Al Falastini (Debut)

*Fight Card Subject to Change

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

%d bloggers like this: