UPDATED OFFICIAL BELLATOR MMA FIGHTER RANKINGS AS OF JUNE 15

LOS ANGELES – BELLATOR MMA returns to action on Friday, June 25 with BELLATOR 261 featuring a heavyweight clash between Timothy Johnson (15-6) and Valentin Moldavsky (10-1) to determine the promotion’s first ever interim champion. In the co-main event, a top-five women’s flyweight bout pits the No. 2 ranked Liz Carmouche (15-7) against the undefeated No. 3 ranked Kana Watanabe (10-0-1). BELLATOR 261 airs live on SHOWTIME at 9 p.m. ET/6 p.m. PT. 

MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND
1. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)
2. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)
3. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)
4. Ryan Bader (28-6, 1 NC)
5. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0) ∆5
6. AJ McKee (17-0) ∇1
7. Sergio Pettis (21-5)
8. Douglas Lima (32-9) ∇3
9. Corey Anderson (15-5)
10. Juan Archuleta (25-3) ∇2 
WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND
1. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)
2. Juliana Velasquez (11-0)
3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)
4. Julia Budd (15-3)
5. Liz Carmouche (15-7)
6. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)
7. Denise Kielholtz (6-2)
8. Cat Zingano (12-4)
9. Kana Watanabe (10-0-1)
10. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)
MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT
C. Ryan Bader (28-6)
1. Timothy Johnson (15-6)
2. Cheick Kongo (30-11-2)
3. Valentin Moldavsky (10-1)
4. Linton Vassell (20-8)
5. Tyrell Fortune (10-1)
6. Steven Mowry (9-0)
7. Matt Mitrione (13-8)
8. Davion Franklin (3-0) ∆1
9. Gokhan Saricam (5-1) NR
10. Jake Hager (3-0)
MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
C. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)
1. Ryan Bader (28-6)
2. Corey Anderson (15-5)
3. Phil Davis (22-6)
4. Anthony Johnson (23-6)
5. Julius Anglickas (10-1)
6. Lyoto Machida (26-11)
7. Grant Neal (6-0)
8. Tyree Fortune (5-1) ∆1
9. Melvin Manhoef (32-15-1) ∇1
10. Karl Albrektsson (11-3) NR
MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT
C. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)
1. John Salter (18-4)
2. Austin Vanderford (11-0) 
3. Costello van Steenis (13-2) ∆1
4. Fabian Edwards (9-2) ∆1
5. Johnny Eblen (8-0) ∆1
6. Charlie Ward (9-4) ∆1
7. Romero Cotton (5-0) ∆3
8. Mike Shipman (14-3)
9. Ed Ruth (8-3)
10. Norbert Novenyi Jr. (5-0) NR
10. Dalton Rosta (5-0) NR
MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT
C. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)
1. Douglas Lima (32-9) ∇1
2. Michael Page (19-1)
3. Jason Jackson (14-4)
4. Neiman Gracie (10-2)
5. Logan Storley (11-1)
6. Joey Davis (8-0) ∆2
7. Derek Anderson (17-4)
8. Paul Daley (43-18-2) ∇2
9. Sabah Homasi (15-9)
10. Oliver Enkamp (10-2)
MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)
1. Patricky Pitbull (23-10) ∆1
2. Benson Henderson (28-10) ∆1
3. Goiti Yamauchi (25-5) ∆1
4. Myles Jury (19-5) ∆2
5. Peter Queally (13-5-1)
6. Sidney Outlaw (15-4) ∆1
7. Aviv Gozali (6-0) ∆3
8. Alexander Shabliy (20-3) ∆1
9. Adam Piccolotti (12-4) ∇1
10. Dan Moret (15-6) NR
MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)
1. AJ McKee (17-0)
2. Emmanuel Sanchez (20-5)
3. Adam Borics (17-1)
4. Jay-Jay Wilson (8-0)
5. Aaron Pico (8-3) ∆1
6. Daniel Weichel (40-12) ∇1
7. Pedro Carvalho (11-5)
8. Mads Burnell (15-3)
9. Justin Gonzales (12-0) NR
10. Jeremy Kennedy (16-3, 1 NC)
MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
C. Sergio Pettis (21-5)
1. Juan Archuleta (25-3)
2. Patchy Mix (14-1)
3. Magomed Magomedov (18-1)
4. Raufeon Stots (16-1)
5. Leandro Higo (21-5)
6. James Gallagher (11-1)
7. Josh Hill (20-4)
8. Jornel Lugo (6-0)
9. Cass Bell (5-2)
10. Darrion Caldwell (15-5) 
WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
C. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)
1. Julia Budd (15-3)
2. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)
3. Cat Zingano (12-4)
4. Leslie Smith (12-8-1)
5. Leah McCourt (5-1)
6. Sinead Kavanagh (7-4)
7. Janay Harding (6-5)
8. Jessy Miele (9-5) ∆1
9. Marina Mokhnatkina (5-2) NR
10.Talita Nogueira (8-2)
WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT
C. Juliana Velasquez (11-0)
1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)
2. Liz Carmouche (15-7)
3. Kana Watanabe (10-0-1)
4. Denise Kielholtz (6-2)
5. Alejandra Lara (9-4)
6. Veta Arteaga (6-4)
7. Kate Jackson (11-5-1)
8. Hannah Guy (3-1) ∆1
9. Valerie Loureda (3-1) ∇1
10. Vanessa Porto (22-9) 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: