Updated Official Bellator MMA Fighter Rankings As Of May 10

LONDON– BELLATOR MMA concludes its run of five shows in as many weeks with BELLATOR 281: MVP vs. Storley, which takes place Friday, May 13 at the OVO Arena Wembley in London, and features a Welterweight Interim Title fight between No. 1-ranked Michael “Venom” Page (20-1) and No. 4 Logan Storley (13-1). 

The co-main event features former World Champion Lyoto “The Dragon” Machida (26-11) making his return to the 185-pound middleweight division to take on British sensation and No. 4-ranked Fabian Edwards (9-2). 

SHOWTIME will televise the main card live starting at 9 p.m. GMT/4 p.m. ET. Additionally, the stacked preliminary slate of fights will stream live on the BELLATOR MMA YouTube channel, SHOWTIME Sports YouTube channel and Pluto TV beginning at 6 p.m. GMT/1 p.m. ET. 

MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND 
1. Patricio Pitbull (33-5)
2. Vadim Nemkov (15-2, 1 NC) ∆1 
3. Gegard Mousasi (49-7-2) ∆1 
4. AJ McKee (18-1) ∇2  
5. Ryan Bader (30-7) ∆1 
6. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0) ∇1   
7. Corey Anderson (16-5, 1 NC)      
8. Sergio Pettis (22-5)  
9. Michael Page (20-1)  
10. Raufeon Stots (18-1)  
WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND 
1. Cris Cyborg (26-2, 1 NC) 
2. Liz Carmouche (17-7)     
3. Juliana Velasquez (12-1)  
4. Denise Kielholtz (6-3)      
5. Arlene Blencowe (15-9)      
6. Cat Zingano (12-4) 
7. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-2)   
8. Kana Watanabe (10-1-1)  
9. Sinead Kavanagh (8-5) 
10. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)  
MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT 
C. Ryan Bader (30-7) 
1. Valentin Moldavsky (11-2)  
2. Linton Vassell (23-8) ∆1 
3. Fedor Emelianenko (40-6) ∆1 
4. Cheick Kongo (31-12-2) ∇2 
5. Steve Mowry (10-0)  
6. Tyrell Fortune (12-2)       
7. Tim Johnson (15-9) 
8. Davion Franklin (5-0) 
9. Said Sowma (8-3)      
10. Gokhan Saricam (7-1) 
MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 
C. Vadim Nemkov (15-2) 
1. Corey Anderson (16-5)  
2. Phil Davis (24-6)  
3. Ryan Bader (30-7)  
4. Anthony Johnson (23-6)    
5. Julius Anglickas (10-3)   
6. Lyoto Machida (26-11) 
7. Karl Albrektsson (13-3) ∆1 
8. Yoel Romero (14-6) NR 
9. Alex Polizzi (10-2) ∇2 
10. Grant Neal (7-1) ∇1    
MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT 
C. Gegard Mousasi (49-7-2)  
1. Johnny Eblen (11-0) 
2. Austin Vanderford (11-1)  
3. John Salter (18-6) 
4. Fabian Edwards (9-2)  
5. Anatoly Tokov (30-2)  
6. Lorenz Larkin (24-7)  
7. Romero Cotton (6-0) 
8. Dalton Rosta (6-0) 
9. Anthony Adams (9-2)  
10. Khalid Murtazaliev (15-3) 
MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT 
C. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0) 
1. Michael Page (20-1)  
2. Douglas Lima (32-10)  
3. Jason Jackson (15-4) 
4. Logan Storley (13-1)  
5. Neiman Gracie (11-3)  
6. Andrey Koreshkov (25-4)  
7. Derek Anderson (17-4)  
8. Paul Daley (43-18-2)  
9. Kyle Crutchmer (9-1) 
10. Sabah Homasi (16-10) 
MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 
C. Patricky Pitbull (24-10) 
1. Sidney Outlaw (16-4)  
2. Brent Primus (11-2)   
3. Benson Henderson (29-11) 
4. Usman Nurmagomedov (14-0) 
5. Peter Queally (13-6-1) 
6. Islam Mamedov (20-1-1) 
7. Myles Jury (19-6) 
8. Alexander Shabliy (20-3) 
9. Dan Moret (15-7) 
10. Gadzhi Rabadanov (17-4-1) 
MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 
C. Patricio Pitbull (33-5) 
1. AJ McKee (18-0)  
2. Adam Borics (18-1) 
3. Mads Burnell (16-4) 
4. Aaron Pico (10-3)       
5. Jeremy Kennedy (17-3) ∆1 
6. Pedro Carvalho (12-6) ∇1   
7. Daniel Weichel (41-13)          
8. Justin Gonzales (13-1)       
9. Cody Law (6-0)      
10. Darrion Caldwell (15-6) 
MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 
C. Sergio Pettis (22-5) 
IC. Raufeon Stots (18-1) 
2. Patchy Mix (16-1)  
3. Juan Archuleta (25-4) 
4. Magomed Magomedov (18-2)  
5. Kyoji Horiguchi (29-5)  
6. Leandro Higo (21-5)  
7. James Gallagher (11-2)  
8. Josh Hill (21-4) 
9. Danny Sabatello (12-1) 
10. Enrique Barzola (18-5-2)  
WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 
C. Cris Cyborg (26-2, 1 NC)  
1. Arlene Blencowe (15-9)  
2. Cat Zingano (12-4)  
3. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)  
4. Sinead Kavanagh (8-5)       
5. Leah McCourt (6-2) 
6. Pam Sorenson (9-4)      
7. Talita Nogueira (8-2)      
8. Janay Harding (6-6)  
9. Dayana Silva (10-7)      
10. Jessica Borga (3-4)  
WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT 
C. Liz Carmouche (17-7)       
1. Juliana Velasquez (12-1)  
2. Denise Kielholtz (6-3)      
3. Kana Watanabe (10-1-1)       
4. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-2) 
5. Alejandra Lara (9-5)  
6. Veta Arteaga (6-4) 
7. DeAnna Bennett (12-7-1)  
9. Justine Kish (8-5) ∆1 
8. Vanessa Porto (23-9) ∇1 
10. Diana Avsaragova (5-0)  

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

%d bloggers like this: