WAKO U.S.A NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

WAKO U.S. NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS took place in Nashville, Tennesse on February 27, 2021. Below you can find the official results.

RING A

BOUT 1 – Advanced K1 Super Heavy Weight

Sullivan Cauley vs Edgar Barberi: Winner – Sullivan Cauley by Unanimous Decision

BOUT 2 – Advanced K1 Super Heavy Weight


Purchase your tickets for all your MMA and Boxing Events by going here.


Matthew Paul vs Nicholas Williams: Winner – Matthew Paul by Split Decision

Bout 3 – Advanced K1 Middle Weight

James Whitaker vs Joshua Jackson: Winner – Joshua Jackson by TKO

Bout 4 – Advanced K1 Middle Weight

Anthony Schleicher vs Joshua Carrender: Winner – Anthony Schleicher by K.O.

Bout 5 – Advanced K1 Middle Weight

Austin Bybee vs Jordan Willis: Winner – Austin Bybee by Split Decision

Bout 6 – Advanced K1 Welter Weight

Reginald Carter vs Tobiaus Taylor: Winner – Tobiaus Taylor by Split Decision

Bout 7 – Novice K1 Welter Weight

Jimmy Do vs William Cavali: Winner – Jimmy Do by Unanimous Decision

Bout 8 – Advanced K1 Light Welter Weight

Fouad Shahin vs Diego Jagessar: Winner – Diego Jagessar by Unanimous Decision

Bout 9 – Advanced K1 Light Welter Weight

William Calhoun vs Harrison Ofori: Winner – Harrison Ofori by Unanimous Decision

Bout 10 – Advanced K1 Light Weight

Orlando Ortega vs Nathan Yoshimura: Winner – Orlando Ortega by Unanimous Decision

Bout 11 – Intermediate K1 Light Weight

Shawn Davis vs Kris Anders: Winner – Kris Anders by Unanimous Decision

Bout 12 – Advanced K1 Cruiser Weight

Aaron Ortiz vs Cody Quarles: Winner – Aaron Ortiz by Unanimous Decision

Bout 13 – Advanced Low Kick Cruiser Weight

Nate Aleo vs Keshawn Lacy: Winner – Nate Aleo by T.K.O.

Bout 14 – Intermediate K1 Middle Weight

Kostya Haug vs Christopher Lalone: Winner – Kostya Haug by Unanimous Decision

RING A

Bout 15 – Advanced K1 Light Middle Weight

Ignacio De La Parra vs Thomas Blackorby: Winner – Thomas Blackorby by Split Decision

Bout 16 – Advanced K1 Light Middle Weight

Hugo Rivera vs Saimel Hernandez: Winner – Hugo Rivera by Unanimous Decision

Bout 17 – Intermediate K1 Light Welter Weight

Alec Enright vs Joshua Lai: Winner – Alec Enright by Unanimous Decision

Bout 18 – Intermediate K1 Light Welter Weight

Kenneth Galente vs Alexander Guo: Winner – Alexander Guo by Split Decision

Bout 19 – Intermediate K1 Feather Weight

William Blackorby vs Christopher Gonzalez: Winner – Christopher Gonzalez by Unanimous Decision

RING A

Bout 20 – Intermediate K1 Feather Weight

Preston Csoka vs Rhonin Swenson: Winner – Rhonin Swenson by Unanimous Decision

Bout 21 – Intermediate K1 Light Weight

Owen Blackorby vs Jayden Stafford: Winner – Owen Blackorby by Unanimous Decision

Bout 22 – Advanced K1 Feather Weight

Jenine Pilla vs Angela Bahr: Winner – Jenine Pilla by Unanimous Decision

Bout 23 – Advanced K1 Heavy Weight

Claire Morton vs Jen Morgan: Winner – Jen Morgan by Unanimous Decision

Bout 24 – Novice K1 Feather Weight

Elisa Nieves vs Rebecca Lerner: Winner – Rebecca Lerner by Split Decision

Bout 25 – Novice K1 Middle Weight: Rose Dematteo vs Laura Holik

Winner – Laura Holik by Unanimous Decision

INTERMISSION

Bout 26 – Novice K1 Light Weight

Cara Wood vs Latricia Morris: Winner – Latricia Morris by Unanimous Decision

Bout 27 – Novice K1 Light Weight

Courtney Hunter vs Anneli Freeman: Winner – Courtney Hunter by Unanimous Decision

Bout 28 – Novice Low Kick Feather Weight

Giselle Davila vs Kelsie Rutschman: Winner – Kelsie Rutschman by Unanimous Decision

Bout 29 – Novice Low Kick Super Heavy Weight

Crisman Arnold vs Randi Mercado: Winner – Crisman Arnold by T.K.O.

RING A

Bout 30 – Advanced K1 Super Heavy Weight

Akram Sharipov vs Sullivan Cully: Winner – Sullivan Cully by Unanimous Decision

Bout 31 – Advanced K1 Super Heavy Weight

Matt Paul vs Andrew Navickis: Winner – Andrew Navickis by Unanimous Decision

Bout 32 – Advanced K1 Middle Weight

Lucas Gwaltney vs Joshua Jackson: Winner – Lucas Gwaltney by Unanimous Decision

Bout 33 – Advanced K1 Welter Weight

Anthony Schleicher vs Austin Bybee: Winner – Austin Bybee by Unanimous Decision

Bout 34 – Advanced K1 Welter Weight

Shawn Gorman vs Tobias Taylor: Winner – Tobias Taylor by Unanimous Decision

RING A

Bout 35 – Novice K1 Welter Weight

Jimmy Do vs Brandon Beatty: Winner – Jimmy Do by Unanimous Decision

Bout 36 – Advanced K1 Light Welter Weight

Jamon Cooke vs Diego Jagesser: Winner – Diego Jagesser by K.O.

Bout 37 – Advanced K1 Light Welter Weight

Harrison Ofori vs Marco Feitosa: Winner – Harrison Ofori by Unanimous Decision

Bout 38 – Advanced K1 Light Weight

Kevin Rhodes vs Orlando Ortega: Winner – Orlando Ortega by Unanimous Decision

Bout 39 – Advanced K1 Light Weight

Shamar Perez vs Jeff Simonelli: Winner – Jeff Simonelli by K.O.

RING A

Bout 40 – Intermediate K1 Light Weight

Devlyn Dragonfly vs Kris Anders: Winner – Devlyn Dragonfly by T.K.O.

Bout 41 – Intermediate K1 Light Weight

Alfonso Martinez vs December Htoo: Winner – Alfonso Martinez by Split Decision

Bout 42 – Novice K1 Feather Weight

Melanie Choy vs Rebecca Lerner: Winner – Melanie Choy by Unanimous Decision

Bout 43 – Novis K1 Feather Weight

Amber Diosdado vs Stephanie Bonifacio: Winner – Amber Diosdado by Split Decision

Bout 44 – Novice K1 Middle Weight

Jordan Reulecke vs Laura Holik: Winner – Laura Holik by Unanimous Decision

RING A

Bout 45 – Novice K1 Middle Weight

Aleksandra Kucharska vs Curalina Davis: Winner – Kucharska by K.O.

RING B

Bout 1 – Novice K1 LightWeight

James Mullens vs Nicola Berton: Winner – James Mullens by Unanimous Decision

Bout 2 – Novice K1 Lightweight

Bryce Layme vs Andrew Beck: Winner – Bryce Layme by K.O.

Bout 3 – Novice K1 Lightweight

Drew Dickson vs Garrett Cook: Winner – Drew Dickson by K.O.

Bout 4 – Novice K1 Light WelterWeight

Noah Nunes vs Michael Shivecharan: Winner – Michael Shivecharan by Split Decision

Bout 5 – Novice K1 Light WelterWeight

Mikey Cahill vs Christian Tajiri: Winner Tajiri by Unanimous Decision

Bout 6 – Novice K1 WelterWeight

Elie Wise vs Jeremy Bilek: Winner – Elie Wise by Unanimous Decision

Bout 7 – Novice Welterweight

Brandon Koskiewicz vs Gordon Knuckles: Winner – Brandon Koskiewicz by Unanimous Decision

Bout 8 – Novice K1 WelterWeight

Octavian Martin vs Juan Goins: Winner – Octavian Martin by T.K.O. (Goins knee injury)

Bout 9 – Novice Low Kick Lightweight

Elijah Martin vs Jordan Baxter: Winner – Jordan Baxter by T.K.O.

Bout 10 – Novice K1 Light MiddleWeight

Alan Rivera vs Esteban Reinoso: Winner – Esteban Reinoso by K.O.

Bout 11 – Novice K1 Light Middle Weight

Shajit Tamang vs Isaac Martinez: Winner – Isaac Martinez by K.O.

Bout 12 – Novice K1 Light Middle Weight

Avi Aronov vs Jose Cruz: Winner – Jose Cruz by Unanimous Decision

Bout 13 – Novice K1 Middle Weight

Woodolf Andou vs Devin Thomas: Winner – Devin Thomas by Unanimous Decision

Bout 14 – Novice K1 Middleweight

Marcus Joseph vs Devin McGinly: Winner – Marcus Joseph by Split Decision

RING B

Bout 15 – Novice K1 Middle Weight

Sinisa Jovic vs Moshe Calhoun: Winner – Sinisa Jovic by Unanimous Decision

Bout 16 – Novice K1 Bantam Weight

Matt Cecilio vs Shane Lall: Winner – Shane Lall by Unanimous Decision

Bout 17 – Novice Low Kick Welter Weight

Scott Higashi vs Akif Akhmedov: Winner – Scott Higashi by K.O.

Bout 18 – Novice Low Kick Welter Weight

Jonathan Abayev vs Nicholas Rose: Winner – Jonathan Abayev by Unanimous Decision

Bout 19 – Novice Low Kick Middle Weight

Daniel Isaacs vs Dylan Mendez: Winner – Dylan Mendez by K.O.

RING B

Bout 20 – Novice Low Kick Middle Weight

Sal Djecbitric vs Brandon Hadden: Winner – Brandon Hadden by Unanimous Decision

Bout 21 – Novice Low Kick Cruiser Weight

Tyrone Robinson vs Christopher Fernandez: Winner – Tyrone Robinson by K.O.

Bout 22 – Novice Low Kick Cruiser Weight

Tristan Futa vs Ahmed Sulaiman: Winner – Tristan Futa by Unanimous Decision

Bout 23 – Novice K1 Heavy Weight

Michael Bal vs Jeremiah Martin: Winner – Jeremiah Martin by K.O.

Bout 24 – Novice Low Kick Super Heavy Weight

Jay Yarbrough vs Brandon McGee: Winner – Brandon McGee by T.K.O.

RING B

Bout 25 – Novice Low Kick Super Heavy Weight

Christopher Kolezynski vs Zechariah Teague: Winner – Zechariah Teague by Unanimous Decision

INTERMISSION

Bout 26 – Novice K1 Feather Weight

Santiago Mendoza vs Linus Lingenfelter: Winner – Santiago Mendoza by Unanimous Decision

Bout 27 – Novice Low Kick Light Welter Weight

Sefo Mailo-Carter vs Damian Williams: Winner – Sefo Mailo-Carter by Unanimous Decision

Bout 28 – Novice Low Kick Light Heavy Weight

Jack Birge vs Anthony Shank: Winner – Jack Birge by Unanimous Decision

Bout 29 – Novice Low Kick Light Heavy Weight

Alex Sanchez vs Ethan Halsey: Winner – Alex Sanchez by Split Decision

RING B

Bout 30 – Novice K1 Feather Weight

Bryan Espinoza vs Webster Aluli: Winner – Webster Aluli by Unanimous Decision

Bout 31 – Novice K1 Light Weight

Joseph Nakoa Fujimura vs James Mullens: Winner – Joseph Nakoa Fujimura by Split Decision

Bout 32 – Novice K1 Light Weight

Bryce Layme vs Drew Dickson: Winner – Bryce Layme by Split Decision

Bout 33 – Scratch

Bout 34 – Novice K1 Light Welter Weight

Lam To vs Christian Tajiri: Winner – Christian Tajiri by Unanimous Decision

Bout 35 – Novice K1 Welter Weight

Cody Day vs Elie Wise: Winner – Elie Wise by Split Decision

RING B

Bout 36 – Novice K1 Welter Weight

Derling Ramirez vs Dylan Harnish: Winner – Derling Ramirez by Unanimous Decision

Bout 37 – Novice K1 Welter Weight

Nick Simopoulos vs Brandon Koskiewicz: Winner – Brandon Koskiewicz by Unanimous Decision

Bout 38 – Novice K1 Welter Weight

Octavian Martin vs Treva Drayton: Winner – Octavian Martin by Unanimous Decision

Bout 39 – Novice Low Kick Light Middle Weight

Moses Sanders vs Jordan Baxter: Winner – Moses Sanders by Unanimous Decision

Bout 40 – Novice Low Kick Middle Weight

Ikaika Barba vs Dexter Jackson: Winner – Ikaika Barba by Unanimous Decision

RING B

Bout 41 – Novice K1 Light Middle Weight

Matthew Negrotti vs Esteban Reinoso: Winner – Matthew Negrotti by K.O.

Bout 42 – Novice K1 Light Middle Weight

Isaac Martinez vs Jose Cruz: Winner – Jose Cruz by T.K.O.

Bout 43 – Novice K1 Light Middle Weight

Sky Neeld vs Luca Tamer: Winner – Sky Neeld by T.K.O.

Bout 44 – Novice K1 Light Middle Weight

Timothy Crisologo vs Phill Hardy: Winner – Phill Hardy by Split Decision

Bout 45 – Novice K1 Middle Weight

Taylor McMahan vs Devin Thomas: Winner – Devin Thomas by Unanimous Decision

Sinisa Jovic vs Marcus Joseph

RING B

Bout 46 – Novice K1 Middle Weight: Winner – Sinisa Jovic by Unanimous Decision

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #carloskremer #theroaringcarloskremer #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting