Watch Bellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin ceremonial fighter weigh-ins at 10:30 a.m. MT

THACKERVILLE, Okla.: FightBook MMA has your Bellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin ceremonial fighter weigh-ins.

You can catch a live video stream of the ceremonial weigh-ins in the video above starting at 10:30 a.m. MT (9:30 a.m. PT).

The early weigh-ins take place at WinStar World Casino & Resort in Thackerville, Okla. The ceremonial weigh-ins for the fans will start at 12:30 p.m. ET and you can watch a live stream of the proceeds here.

The main card of Bellator 224 will air on Paramount Network and DAZN at 9 p.m. ET/8 p.m. CT, while preliminary action begins at 6:45 p.m. ET/3:45 p.m. PT and will also stream on DAZN or globally on the Bellator Mobile App and on FightBookMMA.com.


Purchase your tickets for all your MMA and Boxing Events by going here.


You can check out the early and official Bellator 224 weigh-in results from earlier in today by going here.

Bellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin Main Card:

  • Women’s Featherweight World Title Main Event: Julia Budd (12-2) vs. Olga Rubin (6-0)
  • Middleweight Co-Main Event: Rafael Carvalho (15-3) vs. Chidi Njokuani (18-6, 1 NC)
  • Women’s Flyweight Main Card Bout: Juliana Velasquez (8-0) vs. Kristina Williams (3-1)
  • Welterweight Main Card Bout: Ed Ruth (6-1) vs. Kiichi Kunimoto (20-7-2, 1 NC)

Preliminary Card:

  • Light Heavyweight Preliminary Bout: Christian Edwards (Pro Debut) vs. Justin Vargas (3-1)
  • Lightweight Preliminary Bout: AJ Agazarm (0-1) vs. Jacob Landin (0-1)
  • 190-Pound Catchweight Preliminary Bout: Will Fleury (5-1) vs. Antonio Jones (7-2)
  • Lightweight Preliminary Bout: Nainoa Dung (2-0) vs. Brad Robison (3-0)
  • Light Heavyweight Preliminary Bout: Jordan Young (10-0) vs. Joel Bauman (3-0)
  • Women’s Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Leslie Smith (10-7-1) vs. Sinead Kavanagh (5-3)
  • Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Gabriel Varga (Pro Debut) vs. Jamese Taylor (Pro Debut)
  • 165-Pound Catchweight Preliminary Bout: Kiefer Crosbie (6-0) vs. Mike Jackson (12-12)
  • Welterweight Preliminary Bout: Kona Oliveira (1-1) vs. Joseph Holmes (0-1)
  • Women’s Flyweight Preliminary Bout: Bruna Ellen (4-2) vs. Elina Kallionidou (7-2)
  • Women’s Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Arlene Blencowe (11-7) vs. Amanda Bell (6-5)
  • Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Lucas Brennan (Pro Debut) vs. Thomas Lopez (1-4)
SHOW YOUR SUPPORT LIKE AND SHARE
Share

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #carloskremer #theroaringcarloskremer #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting