2019 IMMAF WORLDS: JUNIOR MEDALLISTS AND FINALS RESULTS

Manama: The Junior Finals and Senior Semi-Finals of the 2019 IMMAF | WMMAA World Championships took place on 14th of November in Manama, Bahrain at the Khalifa Sports City Arena.

Advertisement

Below you can see the Junior Championship Medallists. The Official Results for today’s Junior Finals and Senior Semi-Finals (Day 4)

2019 IMMAF | WMMAA JUNIOR WORLD MEDALLISTS

Female Jr. Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Gold: Magdalena Czaban (Poland)

Silver: Nadine Abbott bissett (Ireland)

Female Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Anna Gaul (Germany)

Silver: Nora Ochoa (Mexico)

Bronze: Aigerim Torekhanova (Kazakhstan), Lucie Truhlarova (Czech Republic)

Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Milly Horkan (United Kingdom)

Silver: Megan Hamill (Ireland)

Bronze: Inas Ashirbek (Kazakhstan), Sineadh Ni Nuallain (Ireland)

Female Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Talshyn Zhumatayeva (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Aizhan Abdykadyr (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Izzy Mitchell (England), Melissa Diaz (Mexico)

Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Fariz Abdalov (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain), Kurban Omarov (Russia)

Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Gani Adilserik (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Murad Ibragimov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Christian Torres (Mexico), Gary Rooney (Ireland)

Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Muhammad Mokaev (United Kingdom)

Silver: Reo Yamaguchi (Japan)

Bronze: Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan), Ali Yaqoob (Bahrain)

Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Sirazhudin Abdulaev (Russia)

Silver: Stanislav Naboian (Russia)

Bronze: Suaze Rayane (France), Miro Honkanen (Finland)

Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Nikita Kulshin (Russia)

Silver: Emil Piatek (Poland)

Bronze: Antoni Josep Marti Segarra (Spain), Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan)

Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Gold: Murad Guseinov (Bahrain)

Silver: Kamil Shaikhamatov (Russia)

Bronze: Vanik Akopian (Russia), Jordan Zebo (France)

Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Gold: Magomed Tuchalov (Russia)

Silver: Matěj Hrkal (Czech Republic)

Bronze: Lukas Piffko (Czech Republic), Nabi Shamilov (Russia)

Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Gold: Omar Aliev (Russia)

Silver: Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia)

Bronze: Hazem Kayyali (Jordan), Haider Khan (England)

Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Gold: Rustam Ashurbekov (Russia)

Silver: Błażej Romanowski (Poland).