BAMMA 35 live Preliminary card & Full Results

BAMMA 35 takes place tonight, from 3Arena in Dublin, Live results as and when they come in and don’t for get to check out the live stream for the preliminary card once it becomes available below.

http://https://www.fite.tv/watch/bamma-35-free-uk/2o3zw/#_=_

BAMMA 35 Fight Card 
3Arena, Dublin, Ireland Saturday 12th May 2018.

MAIN CARD –

(Live via www.fite.tv)

MAIN EVENT
Welterweight Bout
Alex ‘Da Kid’ Lohore Vs. Ion ‘Bomberdierul’ Pascu – 

Ion ‘Bomberdierul’ Pascu wins via unanimous decision

Welterweight Co-Main Event
Kiefer ‘BDK’ Crosbie Vs. Josh ‘Power’ Plant – 

Kiefer ‘BDK’ Crosbie wins via TKO in Rd 1 

Middleweight Bout
Fabian ‘The Assassin’ Edwards Vs. Caludio Conti –

Fabian ‘The Assassin’ Edwards wins via TKO (body shot) in Rd 1 

PRELIMS

Flyweight Bout
Blaine O’Driscoll Vs. Aaron Robinson – 

Blaine O’Driscoll wins via RNC in Rd 1

Lightweight Bout
Dean ‘The Sniper’ Barry Vs. Anthony ‘Pretty Boy’ Taylor – 

Anthony ‘Pretty Boy’ Taylor winner via RNC in Rd 2

Welterweight Bout
Maciek Gierszewski Vs. Karl McCallig

Lightweight Bout
‘Magic’ Myles Price Vs. Phil Raeburn – 

‘Magic’ Myles Price wins via unanimous decision

Lightweight Bout
Sam Slater Vs. Jeanderson Castro – 

Sam Slater wins via RNC Rd2 

Welterweight Bout
Daniel ‘Obi Wan’ Olejniczak Vs. Steve Owens – 

Olejniczak wins via unanimous decision

Bantamweight Bout
Nathan Kelly Vs. Pawel Politylo –

 Politylo wins via split decision

Middleweight Bout
Diarmuid O Buachalla Vs. Martin Ward – 

O Buachalla wins via 1st round TKO

Welterweight Bout
James Sheehan Vs. Dillon Manning – 

Sheehan wins via 1st round RNC.

Bantamweight Bout
Austin Lynch Vs. Matiss Zaharovs – 

Zaharovs wins via 2nd round TKO.

AMATUER UNDERCARD

Amatuer Welterweight Bout
Mark Gallivan Vs. John Byrne – 

Gallivan wins via 3rd round rear-naked choke

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

%d bloggers like this: