BELLATOR MMA OFFICIAL FIGHTER RANKINGS AS OF JULY 20

LOS ANGELES – BELLATOR MMA returns to action on Saturday, July 31 with BELLATOR 263 headlined by Featherweight World Champion Patricio Pitbull (32-4) squaring off with No. 1 ranked AJ McKee (17-0) in the Featherweight Grand Prix Finals with both the title and one million dollars on the line. Also, top-ten featherweights collide in the co-main event as No. 2 ranked Emmanuel Sanchez (20-5) takes on the surging No. 8 ranked Mads Burnell (15-3). 

BELLATOR 263 emanates from The Forum in Los Angeles andairs live on SHOWTIME at 10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT. Limited tickets remain and are available at www.bellator.com.

MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND
1. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)
2. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)
3. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)
4. Ryan Bader (28-6, 1 NC)
5. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)
6. AJ McKee (17-0)
7. Sergio Pettis (21-5)
8. Douglas Lima (32-9)
9. Corey Anderson (15-5)
10. Juan Archuleta (25-3) 
WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND
1. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)
2. Juliana Velasquez (12-0)
3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)
4. Julia Budd (15-3)
5. Liz Carmouche (16-7)
6. Denise Kielholtz (6-3) ∆1
7. Arlene Blencowe (14-8) ∇1
8. Cat Zingano (12-4)
9. Kana Watanabe (10-1-1)
10. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)
MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT
C. Ryan Bader (28-6)
IC. Valentin Moldavsky (11-1) 
2. Tim Johnson (15-7) 
3. Cheick Kongo (30-11-2) 
4. Tyrell Fortune (11-1) ∆1
5. Linton Vassell (20-8) ∇1
6. Steven Mowry (9-0)
7. Matt Mitrione (13-9)
8. Davion Franklin (3-0)
9. Gokhan Saricam (5-1)
10. Jake Hager (3-0)
MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
C. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)
1. Ryan Bader (28-6)
2. Corey Anderson (15-5)
3. Phil Davis (22-6) 
4. Anthony Johnson (23-6)
5. Julius Anglickas (10-1)
6. Lyoto Machida (26-11)
7. Grant Neal (6-0)
8. Christian Edwards (5-0)
9. Melvin Manhoef (32-15-1) ∆1
10. Karl Albrektsson (11-3) NR
MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT
C. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)
1. John Salter (18-4)
2. Austin Vanderford (11-0)
3. Costello van Steenis (13-2)
4. Fabian Edwards (9-2)
5. Johnny Eblen (9-0)
6. Charlie Ward (9-4)
7. Romero Cotton (5-0)
8. Mike Shipman (14-3)
9. Ed Ruth (8-3)
10. Norbert Novenyi Jr. (5-0)
MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT
C. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)
1. Douglas Lima (32-9)
2. Michael Page (19-1)
3. Jason Jackson (14-4)
4. Neiman Gracie (10-2)
5. Logan Storley (11-1)
6. Joey Davis (8-0)
7. Derek Anderson (17-4)
8. Paul Daley (43-18-2)
9. Oliver Enkamp (10-2) ∆1
10. Sabah Homasi (15-9) ∇1
MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)
1. Patricky Pitbull (23-10)
2. Sidney Outlaw (16-4)
3. Benson Henderson (28-10)
4. Peter Queally (13-5-1)
5. Goiti Yamauchi (25-5)
6. Myles Jury (19-6)
7. Aviv Gozali (6-0)
8. Alexander Shabliy (20-3)
9. Dan Moret (15-6)
10. Adam Piccolotti (12-4) 
MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)
1. AJ McKee (17-0)
2. Emmanuel Sanchez (20-5)
3. Adam Borics (17-1)
4. Jay-Jay Wilson (8-0)
5. Aaron Pico (8-3)
6. Daniel Weichel (41-12)
7. Pedro Carvalho (11-5)
8. Mads Burnell (15-3)
9. Justin Gonzales (12-0)
10. Jeremy Kennedy (16-3, 1 NC)
MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
C. Sergio Pettis (21-5)
1. Juan Archuleta (25-3)
2. Patchy Mix (14-1)
3. Magomed Magomedov (18-1)
4. Raufeon Stots (16-1)
5. Leandro Higo (21-5)
6. James Gallagher (11-1)
7. Josh Hill (20-4)
8. Jornel Lugo (6-0)
9. Cass Bell (5-2)
10. Darrion Caldwell (15-5)
WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
C. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)
1. Julia Budd (15-3)
2. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)
3. Cat Zingano (12-4)
4. Leslie Smith (12-8-1)
5. Leah McCourt (5-1)
6. Sinead Kavanagh (7-4)
7. Janay Harding (6-5)
8. Jessy Miele (9-5)
9. Talita Nogueira (8-2) ∆1
10. Jessica Borga (3-3) NR
WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT
C. Juliana Velasquez (12-0)
1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)
2. Liz Carmouche (16-7)
3. Denise Kielholtz (6-3)
4. Kana Watanabe (10-1-1)
5. Alejandra Lara (9-4)
6. Veta Arteaga (6-4)
7. Kate Jackson (11-5-1)
8. Diana Avsaragova (4-0) NR
9. Hannah Guy (3-1) ∇1
9. Valerie Loureda (3-1)
  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: