Cage Warriors 112: Manchester full fight card and broadcast details

Fight week is here!

Cage Warriors are locked and loaded to deliver CW112, their first card of a stacked 2020 schedule, in Manchester this weekend.

Reigning Bantamweight Champion Jack Cartwright (7-0) puts his belt on the line for the first time in an electric world title fight in the Main Event, when challenger Manuel Bilic (15-6) will travel from Austria hoping to cause the upset.

 


Purchase your tickets for all your MMA and Boxing Events by going here.


Cartwright will headline the card in his home city after an incredible 2019, which saw him enter the spotlight with double knockouts over Scott Malone and Marko Kovacevic.

We spent the day with the champion as he prepared for his title defence in the mini-documentary Born Fighter: a Day in the Life of Jack Cartwright. Watch HERE.

In the co-main, top UK welterweight Adam Proctor (11-1) will look to further improve on his his surging 6-fight win streak, when he takes on the undefeated Madars Fleminas (7-0).

The CW112 Main Card also includes a top-tier Middleweight matchup between former champion James Webb (6-2) and Mick Stanton (6-3), and an intriguing clash between former bantamweight title challenger Scott Malone (6-3) and Adam Wilson (4-0).

The Pro Prelims will feature appearances from undefeated rising stars Liam Gittins (5-0) and Paul Hughes (4-0).

 

CW112 will take place at the Manchester BEC Arena this Saturday night, the 7th March. Doors open at 3.30PM.

With less than 50 tickets left on sale, spaces at the BEC Arena are extremely limited but still on sale HERE.

Check out how you can tune in from home below.

How to Watch
MAIN CARD (from 9PM) will be broadcast live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners including:

Eleven Sports Network: Italy & Belgium

Viaplay: Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden

K+: Vietnam

C+: Myanmar

D Sports: India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

CYTA: Cyprus

Gol TV: Spain

SSports: Turkey

StarTimes: Sub Saharan Africa

Max Sport: Bulgaria

Mola TV: Indonesia

SportKlub: Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Macedonia

Setanta: Eurasia and Ukraine.

BFBS: British Forces Overseas
FightPass exclusive territories include UK, Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and the Americas.

PRO PRELIMS (from 6.30PM) will be broadcast live and free on cagewarriors.com.

Fight Card 

(Order Subject to Change)

Main Card (9PM)

  • Jack Cartwright vs Manuel Bilić – Bantamweight Title Fight
  • Adam Proctor vs Madars Fleminas – Welterweight
  • Martin Stapleton vs Yassine Belhadj – Lightweight
  • James Webb vs Mick Stanton – Middleweight
  • Scott Malone vs Adam Wilson – Bantamweight

Pro Prelims (6.30PM)

  • Liam Gittins vs Jonas Mågård – Bantamweight
  • George Smith vs Lukasz Marcinkowski – Middleweight
  • Tom Mearns vs Steven Hooper – Lightweight
  • Arann Maguire vs TBC – Featherweight
  • Nathan Fletcher vs Johan Segas – Bantamweight
  • James Sheehan vs Kyran Sturrock – Welterweight
  • Paul Hughes vs Youri Panada – 150lbs Catchweight

Amateur Card (4PM)

  • Tom Field vs Mustapha Mohammed – Amateur CWA Light-Heavyweight Title Fight
  • Mariusz Mikolajewski vs Ben Petches-Kelly – Amateur Welterweight Title Fight
  • JJ Jones vs Sheldon Ryan – Flyweight
  • Connor Hughes vs Adam Cullen – Lightweight
  • Mark Reeder vs Jay Reilly – Featherweight
  • Dec Dean vs Aaron McDonnell – Lightweight
  • Mo Zubair vs Luke Penberthy – Flyweight
  • Macca White vs Tom Wright – Bantamweight
  • Codey White vs TBC – Middleweight

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #carloskremer #theroaringcarloskremer #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

%d bloggers like this: