Eleven bouts confirmed for GLORY 73 SHENZHEN

Shanghai: Eleven fights are now confirmed for GLORY 73 SHENZHEN, which takes place Saturday, December 7 at the Shenzhen Nanshan Culture and Sports Center in Shenzhen, China.

Reigning lightweight champion Marat Grigorian (62-11-1, 35 KO’s) headlines the card in a title defense against undefeated contender Elvis Gashi (23-0, 11 KO’s) who rides a five-fight GLORY win streak into the bout.

In the co-main, Josh Jauncey (30-10, 15 KO’s) and Stoyan Koprivlenski (11-3, 5 KO’s) will meet in the ring for the second time. Their GLORY 52 was a ‘Fight of the Year 2018’ nominee as voted for by GLORY fans worldwide.

The main card is completed by a four-man Asia Featherweight Tournament. China’s Hu Binqian (12-5-2, 5 KO’s) will face Filipino-Australian River Daz (26-0-1, 6 KO’s) in the first of the semi-finals while Meng Goafeng (28-4, 16 KO’s ), also of China, will face Masaya Kubo (17-12, 5 KO’s) of Japan.

Fresh from his GLORY debut win in France last month, Bruno Gazani (63-6-1, 30 KO’s) will travel from Brazil to make his second appearance as he faces Russia’s Vlad Tuinov (42-4, 13 KO’s) in a battle of rising lightweight prospects.

Sergey Maslobojov (30-5, 19 KO’s) of Lithuania also makes his second GLORY appearance on this card as he faces the UK’s Fraser Weightman (22-2, 14 KO’s) in a light-heavyweight battle, while Thong Fairtex (70-20-3, 25 KO’s) will make his third GLORY appearance of 2019 as he faces Brazilian debutant Julio Lobo (41-12, 26 KO).

Rounding out the Brazilian presence on the card is heavyweight Bruno Chaves (24-1, 11 KO’s), who will welcome Belarusian newcomer Andrei Gerasimchuk (11-3, 2 KO’s), best known to fans for a past win over current GLORY heavyweight champion Rico Verhoeven.

GLORY 73 SHENZHEN will also host the debut of newly-signed super-bantamweight Selina Flores of San Diego, California, who will face Chinese counterpart Zhang Meng.

Tickets are on sale now via damai.cn

GLORY 73 SHENZHEN – MAIN CARD

Marat Grigorian vs. Elvis Gashi 
(World Lightweight Championship Bout)

Finalist A vs. Finalist B
(Featherweight Tournament Final)

Josh Jauncey vs. Stoyan Koprivlinski
(Lightweight Bout)

Meng Goafeng vs. Masaya Kubo
(Featherweight Tournament Semi-Final 1)

Hu Binqian vs. River Daz
(Featherweight Tournament Semi-Final 1)

GLORY 73 SHENZHEN – SUPERFIGHT SERIES

SunChao vs. TBA
(Middleweight Bout)

Lu Dongqiang vs. Jin-hyeok KIM
(Catchweight Bout – 62kg / 137 lbs)

Andrei Herasimchuk vs. Bruno Chaves
(Heavyweight Bout)

Sergey Maslobojev vs. Fraser Weightman
(Light-Heavyweight Bout)

GLORY 73 SHENZHEN – PRELIMS

Vlad Tuinov vs. Bruno Gazani
(Lightweight Bout)

Thong Fairtex vs. Julio Lobo
(Featherweight Bout)

Zhang Meng vs. Selina Flores
(Super-bantamweight Bout)

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#mma #combatsportsnews #BRAVECF #ufc #muaythai #boxing #kickboxing #prowrestling #bareknucklefighting

ufa Cá cược thể thao đỉnh cao tại nhà cái w88 có cả MMA võ đài idn depoqq adalah situs permainan judi online terbaik yang menerima deposit pulsa telkomsel dan XL. istanbul escorts
%d bloggers like this: