FightBook MMA to live stream RISE World Series Osaka 2021: Dead or Alive on July 18


On Sunday July 18, 2021, RISE World Series Osaka 2021 presents the first Round of Dead or Alive Tournament in 53kg division. The contenders are Jin Mandokoro, Toki Tamaru, Issei Ishii, Kazuki Osaki, Shiro, Koudai, Mutsuki Ebata and Kazane. The event will stream live on FightBook MMA on the FITE TV Network. The PPV will start at 11:00 p.m. MDT for only $16.99.

RISE World Series Osaka 2021: Dead or Alive – 53kg Tournament, 1st Round Fight Card:

Main event (13th match) RISE DEAD OR ALIVE 2021 -53kg Tournament 1st round ① 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
Kazutaka Osaki (OISHI GYM / 2nd RISE super flyweight champion, 1st WMC Japan flyweight champion, LPNJ fly Class Champion)
Kazunari Ishii (War Wan Chai Promotion / BOM Super Flyweight Champion, IBF Muaythai World Flyweight Champion, WPMF World Flyweight Champion, KING OF KNOCK OUT First Flyweight Champion)

Semi Final (first 12 games) RISE DEAD OR ALIVE 2021 -53kg first round tournament ② 3 minutes 3R extended 1R
Hiroshi large (Oikawa dojo / HOOST CUP founder Japan super flyweight champion, the second generation DEEP ☆ KICK 53kg champion)
aspirations Akira (BeWELL Kickboxing Gym / RISE DEAD OR ALIVE 2020 -55kg ~ Tenshin Nasukawa Challenger Decision Tournament ~ Winner, ISKA Muaythai World Bantamweight Champion)

11th Match RISE DEAD OR ALIVE 2021 -53kg Tournament Round 1 ③ 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
Mutsuki Ebata (Ihara Dojo / 5th Shin Nihon Kickboxing Association Flyweight Champion, WKBA World Bantamweight Champion)
Wind Sound (TEAM TEPPEN / RISE Super Fly 4th)

10th Match RISE DEAD OR ALIVE 2021 -53kg Tournament Round 1 ④ 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
Hitoshi Masasho (Kaijuku / WBKF World Super Flyweight Champion, J-NETWORK Flyweight Champion)
Tatsu Tamaru (TRY HARD GYM / First RISE Super) Flyweight champion, 1st in the same class)

9th Match SuperFight! Featherweight (-57.5kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
Masahiko Suzuki (Yamaguchi Dojo / 7th RISE Bantamweight Champion)
Tepparith Singjim (Jojim / WBA World Super Flyweight Champion)

8th Match -62kg contract 3 minutes 3R
large Ya (Team Dragon / original K-1 WORLD GP super featherweight champion)
Hiroshi Nakamura (BK GYM / sixth generation DEEP ☆ KICK-60kg class champion)

7th Match Open Finger Gloves Match -67kg Contract 3 minutes 3R
Hiroto Yamaguchi (Yamaguchi Dojo / WPMF World Super Light Weight Provisional Champion, Former WBC Muaythai Japan Unified Super Light Weight Champion) Riki
Sakurai (COMRADE GYM)

6th Match RISE DEAD OR ALIVE 2021 -53kg Tournament Reserve Match 3 Minutes 3R Extension 1R
Osaki Kouki (OISHI GYM / RISE Super Flyweight 3rd, BOM Bantamweight Champion, WMC Super Flyweight Champion, J-NETWORK Super Flyweight Class Champion)
Azusa Kaneko (Shinjuku Lefty Gym / RISE Super Flyweight 9th)

5th Match Bantamweight (-55kg) 3 minutes 3R extension 1R
Yuki Kyotani (Yamaguchi Dojo / 5th in the same class) Kano
Kawakami (Ryusei Juku / First Shoot Boxing Japan Bantamweight (52.5kg) Champion)

4th Match Featherweight (-57.5kg) 3 minutes 3R Extension 1R
Kasuke Kadoguchi (EX ARES / 2nd in the same class)
Kaito (Ritsushikaikan / SB Japan Featherweight 2nd, RKS Super Featherweight Champion)

3rd Match -58kg Contract 3 minutes 3R Extension 1R Ryuga Hirano (MTS / RISE Featherweight 8th)
YU-YA (Kaijuku / Former RKS Lightweight Champion, Former Double Clutch Lightweight Champion)

2nd Match-48.5kg Contract 3 minutes 3R Extension 1R
Ryoka Tabuchi (Kenseijuku / RISE Flyweight 1st, 22nd All Japan Boys and Girls Karatedo Championships High School Girls Lightweight Championship)
Mai Hanada (GROUND CORE)

1st Match – atom grade (-46kg) 3 minutes 3R extended 1R
Kobayashi AiRina (FASCINATE FIGHT TEAM / same class first place, the 38th All Japan Karate Championships 2019 lightweight championship)
one hundred flowers (Sakigakejuku / same class third place, the original Minerva Atom Class Champion)

Opening Fight .3 bantamweight (-55kg) 3 minutes 3R
force Hara (BK gym / DEEP ☆ KICK-55kg3 place)
Isamu horse (Yamaguchi dojo / DEEP ☆ KICK-53kg3 position)

Opening Fight .2 featherweight (-57.5kg) 3 minutes 3R
Asataro (Kenkokorojuku / DEEP ☆ KICK-55kg1 place)
Murakami Mamoto (ROYAL KINGS / DEEP ☆ KICK- 57.5kg5 position)

Opening Fight.1 Featherweight (-57.5kg) 3 minutes 3R
Kaito Fujii (EX ARES) Hidesho
Hasegawa (Seigokan)

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

1 thought on “FightBook MMA to live stream RISE World Series Osaka 2021: Dead or Alive on July 18

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: