Full fight card announced for the second edition of Beach Fighting Championship

The Beach Fighting Championship will be held on June 16, next Sunday at the Municipal Theater of Ubatuba City, on the coast of São Paulo state, and will feature MMA, Kickboxing (K1- Rules) and Jiu Jitsu (No Gi) fights on card.

In the main card, a professional MMA fight with two of MMA’s biggest names: Willian Cilli, from the Chute Boxe/Ubatuba team and Edson Junior, from the VTT/Taubaté Team, who will fight for the category up to 84kg.

The gates of the theater will open at 9 a.m. and the main fights are scheduled to start at 4 pm.

Check out the full card:

* K1 – Rules amateur *

Until 50kg: Heitor Miacci (STT/SJC) x João Paulo (Dragões Fight Team/RJ)

Until 57kg: Eduardo Augusto (Octagon Fight Team/UBATUBA) x Pedro Oliveira (Dragões Fight Team/RJ)

Until 70kg: Henrique Augusto (DSN/UBATUBA) x João Pedro Jesus (STT/SJC)

Until 60kg: José Ysaias (DSN/UBATUBA) x Paulo Cesar Diniz (STT/SJC)

Until 65kg: Mateus Landim (Puro Striker/UBATUBA) x Lucas Ferreira (Prefeitura de Bertioga SP/Mestre Luiz Brum)

100kg: Gustavo Antônio (Octagon Fight Team/UBATUBA) x Israel Santana (Prefeitura de Bertioga SP/Mestre Luiz Brum)

Until 70kg: Mateus Sofiate (Octagon Fight Team/UBATUBA) x Luca Araújo Fernandes (STT/SJC)

Until 75kg: Tiago Sabará (Puro Striker/UBATUBA) x Mario Chagas (STT/SJC)

Until 75kg: Ronaldo Ferreti (Puro Striker/UBATUBA) x Welington Buiu (STT/SJC)

Until 80kg: Fernando Origuela (Puro Striker/UBATUBA) x Elias Junior (Team Reis/Elite Combat Team/PARATY-RJ)

Until 85kg: Júlio César (Octagon Fight Team/UBATUBA) x Guilherme Araújo (Puro Striker/UBATUBA)

Until 80kg: Wesley Willis (Octagon Fight Team/UBATUBA) x Denilson Machado (Team Reis/Elite Combat Team/PARATY-RJ)

Until 69kg: Marlon Silva (Team Reis/ Elite Combat Team/PARATY-RJ) x David de Farias (Prefeitura de Bertioga SP/Mestre Luiz Brum)

* Jiu Jitsu (No Gi) *

Blue belt: Lucas Barros – 84kg (UTT/UBATUBA) x Mario chagas – 70kg (STT/SJC)

Blue belt: Gustavo Rocha – 96kg (UTT/UBATUBA) x Lucas Efraim – 96kg (Careca JJ/SJC)
Purple belt: Thiago Oliveira – 70kg (UTT/UBATUBA) x Diego Costa – 65kg (Ryan Gracie Team/SÃO SEBASTIÃO)

Purple belt: Selma Peralta – 80kg (DSN/UBATUBA) x Bianca Sattelmayer – 56kg (Equipe STT/SJC)

Purple belt: Manuel Gonçalves – 80kg (UTT/UBATUBA) x Daniel Gonçalves – 90kg (DTT/SÃO LOURENÇO-MG)

Brown belt: Guilherme “Guina” – 68kg (UTT/UBATUBA) x Purple belt: Lucas “Baiano” – 70kg (CARECA/SJC)

Black belt: Ruan Costa – 80kg (DSN/UBATUBA) x Leandro Bentes – 78kg (STT/SJC)

Black belt: Fabricio Dellalibera – 88kg (UTT/UBATUBA) x Rodrigo Guedes – 72kg (Macaco Gold Team/UBATUBA)

Black belt: Anaelson Ribeiro – 80kg (ARJJ/UBATUBA) x Tiago Donato – 80kg (Fatality B9JJ)

* K1 PRO *

63kg: Ricardo Sattelmayer (STT/SJC) x Andrine Dalla (Chute Boxe/ BAURU-SP)

57kg: Aline Sattelmayer (STT/SJC) x Fernanda Dominici (Sabai Sabai/ FRANCA-SP)

75kg: Danilo Rodrigues (Chute Alto Top Team/SJC) x Leonardo Batista (Dragões Fight Team/RJ)

* MMA (Main event) *

84kg: Willian Cilli (Chute Boxe/UBATUBA) x Edson Junior (VTT/TAUBATÉ)


No website has made me happier than free betting website like Centsports? How about you? Do you like Centsports.com?


ufa