How to watch Bellator 239 on Friday, Feb. 21

LOS ANGELES – The full slate of bouts for Bellator’s return to WinStar World Casino and Resort in Thackerville, Okla. this Friday, February 21 has been finalized with a stacked four-fight main card airing at 9 p.m. ET/8 p.m. CT on Paramount Network and DAZN. Additionally, a total of 13 preliminary fights will stream on Bellator MMA’s YouTube channel and DAZN beginning at 6:15 p.m. PT/5:15 p.m. CT.

The main event of Bellator 239 will feature an exciting welterweight clash between two of the division’s best prospects, as three-time NCAA National Wrestling Champion Ed Ruth (8-1) takes on undefeated Ukrainian striker Yaroslav Amosov (22-0). Also on the card, a premiere lightweight matchup between Minnesota’s own Brandon Girtz (16-8) and recent Bellator free agent signing Myles Jury (17-5), as well as two pivotal matchups in the heavyweight division as Tyrell Fortune (8-0) is set to meet UFC-veteran Timothy Johnson (12-6) and top contender Javy Ayala (11-7) goes to battle against a member of Fedor Emelianenko’s team in Russia, Valentin Moldavsky (8-1).

Preliminary action for Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amosov will be highlighted by a number of young undefeated prospects returning to the cage, including Oklahoma’s Kyle Crutchmer (5-0), Christian Edwards (2-0), Chris Gonzalez (3-0), Grant Neal (2-0) and Texas’ Lucas Brennan (2-0), while familiar names in Cris Lencioni (5-2), Gaston Bolanos (5-2) and Shawn Bunch (9-4) are also scheduled to compete on the card.

Additionally, the prelims will feature appearances by two Bellator Kickboxing champions in flyweight champ Denise Kielholtz (4-2) and featherweight titleholder Gabriel Varga (1-0) as they both return to the Bellator MMA cage..

Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amosov Main Card:

Paramount Network:
(9 p.m. ET/8 p.m. CT)

  • Welterweight Main Event: Ed Ruth (8-1) vs. Yaroslav Amosov (22-0)
  • Lightweight Co-Main Event: Brandon Girtz (16-8) vs. Myles Jury (17-5)
  • Heavyweight Main Card Bout: Tyrell Fortune (8-0) vs. Tim Johnson (12-6)
  • Heavyweight Main Card Bout: Javy Ayala (11-7) vs. Valentin Moldavsky (8-1)

Preliminary Card:
(FightBookMMA.com 6:15 p.m. ET/5:15 p.m. CT)

  • Light Heavyweight Preliminary Bout: Christian Edwards (2-0) vs. Marco Hutch (3-2)
  • Bantamweight Preliminary Bout: Shawn Bunch (9-4) vs. Keith Lee (5-3)
  • Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Gabriel Varga (1-0) vs. TeeJay Britton (5-2)
  • Flyweight Preliminary Bout: Denise Kielholtz (4-2) vs. Kristina Williams (3-2)
  • Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Gaston Bolanos (5-2) vs. Solo Hatley Jr. (7-2)
  • Bantamweight Preliminary Bout: Josh Hill (18-3) vs. Vinicius Zani (11-5)
  • Light Heavyweight Preliminary Bout: Grant Neal (2-0) vs. Claude Wilcox (1-1)
  • 175-lb. Contract Weight Bout: Kyle Crutchmer (5-0) vs. Scott Futrell (11-9)
  • Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Cris Lencioni (5-2) vs. Salim Mukhidinov (7-3)
  • Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Adil Benjilany (5-2, 1 NC) vs. Kevin Croom (20-12)
  • Featherweight Preliminary Bout: Lucas Brennan (2-0) vs. Jamese Taylor (0-1)
  • Lightweight Preliminary Bout: Chris Gonzalez (3-0) vs. Aaron McKenzie (7-1-1)
  • Heavyweight Preliminary Bout: J.W. Kiser (5-2) vs. Davion Franklin (Pro Debut)

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#mma #combatsportsnews #BRAVECF #ufc #muaythai #boxing #kickboxing #prowrestling #bareknucklefighting

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

ufa Cá cược thể thao đỉnh cao tại nhà cái w88 có cả MMA võ đài idn depoqq adalah situs permainan judi online terbaik yang menerima deposit pulsa telkomsel dan XL. istanbul escorts
%d bloggers like this: