KSW 51 Weigh-In Results

All fighters weighed-in today ahead of KSW 51 in Zagreb, Croatia this Saturday night. All but one fighter made weight. 

Advertisement

KSW 51 will be the promotion’s first ever event in Croatia. The main event will see five time world’s strongest man Mariusz Pudzianowski (12-7) face undefeated bodybuilder & social media star Erko Jun (3-0) while the co-main event promises to be an exciting affair between former welterweight champ Borys Mankowski (19-8-1) and the unpredictable Vaso ‘The Psycho’ Bakocevic (39-18-1).

The first ever KSW bantamweight champion will also be crowned on Saturday as Croatia’s Antun Racic (23-8-1) faces Poland’s Damian Stasiak (11-6) and there is a big heavyweight fight between Ante Delija (16-3) and former strongman Oli Thompson (20-11).

KSW 51 will be available to watch live around the world on www.KSWTV.com!

Main Event
Heavyweight
Mariusz Pudzianowski (118.3 kg/261 lb) vs. Erko Jun (104.1 kg/230 lb)

Co-Main Event
161 lb catchweight
Borys Mańkowski (73.0 kg/161 lb) vs. Vaso Bakočević (72.9 kg/161 lb)

Inaugural KSW Bantamweight Championship
Antun Račić (61.2 kg/135 lb) vs. Damian Stasiak (60.8 kg/134 lb)

Featherweight
Filip Pejić (66.3 kg/146 lb) vs. Daniel Torres (66.1 kg/146 lb)

Heavyweight
Ante Delija (108.1 kg/238 lb) vs. Oli Thompson (107 kg/236 lb)

Middleweight
Aleksandar Ilić (84.2 kg/186 lb) vs. Cezary Kęsik (84.2 kg/186 lb)

Lightweight
Roman Szymański (70.7 kg/156 lb) vs. Miloš Janičić* (72 kg/159 lb)

Welterweight
Krystian Kaszubowski (77.6 kg/171 lb) vs. Aleksandar Rakas (76.7 kg/169 lb)

Bantamweight
Sebastian Przybysz (61.6 kg/136 lb) vs. Lemmy Krušič (61.5kg/136 lb)

*Janičić missed weight and will be fined 40% of purse

The public weigh-ins will be streamed live at 6pm on our Facebook page.

KSW 51 Fight Card
with record

Main Event
Heavyweight
Mariusz Pudzianowski (12-7) vs. Erko Jun (3-0)

Co-Main Event
Catchweight 161 lb
Borys Mańkowski (19-8-1) vs. Vaso Bakocevic (39-18-1)

Inaugural Bantamweight Title
Antun Racić (23-8-1) vs. Damian Stasiak (11-6)

Featherweight
Filip Pejić (14-2-2) vs. Daniel Torres (9-4)

Middleweight
Aleksandar Ilić (12-2) vs. Cezary Kęsik (9-0)

Heavyweight
Ante Delija (16-3) vs. Oli Thompson (20-11)

Light Heavyweight
Ivan Erslan (7-0) vs. Darwin Rodriguez (9-4)

Lightweight
Roman Szymański (11-5) vs. Milos Janicić (11-2)

Welterweight
Krystian Kaszubowski (7-1) vs. Aleksandar Rakas (15-7)

Bantamweight
Sebastian Przybysz (5-2) vs. Lemmy Krusić (20-6)