M-1 CHALLENGE 102 Weigh-in results

NUR-SULTAN, Kazakhstan: The official weigh in was held today for tomorrow’s M-1 Challenge 102, featuring three M-1 Challenge title fights, in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan.

Advertisement

M-1 Challenge 102 will be live-streamed from Kazakhstan in high definition on www.M-1Global.com. Viewers will be able to watch the preliminary fights and main card by logging on to register at www.M-1Global.com. Fans may watch all the action on their computers, as well as on Android and Apple smart phones and tablets. M-1 Challenge 102 will also be is available on FightBook MMA on the FITE TV Network for only $7.99. The undercard starts in the U.S. at 6:30 a.m. ET / 3:30 a.m. PT, followed by the main card at 10:30 a.m.ET / 7:30 a.m. PT).

MAIN CARD
MAIN EVENT – M-1 CHALLENGE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP — 5 X 5
(R) Shavkat Rakhnonov (11-0-0, M-1: 6-0-0), Champion, Kazakhstan 169.9 lbs. (77,1 kg)
(L) Tiago Varejao Lacerda (28-6-1, 1 NC, M-1: 2-1-0), ChallengerRussia 169.5 lbs. (76,9 kg)
CO-FEATURE – VACANT M-1 BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP – 5 X 5
(R) Sergey Morozov (14-4-0, M-1: 7-3-0), Kazakhstan 134.7 lbs. (61,1 kg)
(L) Alexander Osetrov, (5-0-1, M-1: 4-0-1), Russia 135,1 lbs. (61,3 kg)
M-1 CHALLENGE FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP – 5 X 5
(R) Nate Landwehr (12-2-0, M-1: 4-0-0), Champion, USA 144.4 lbs. (65,5 kg)
(L) Viktor Kolesnik (15-3-1, M-1: 4-1-1), Challenger, Russia 144.4 (65,5 kg)
LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
(R) Raul Tutarauli (24-5-0, M-1: 7-3-0), Georgia 154.7 lbs. (70,2 kg)
(L) Rubenilton Pereira (20-6-0, M-1: 4-3-0), Brazil (154.9 70,3 kg)
HEAVYWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
(L) Dmitriy Mikutsa (9-4-1, 3-1-0), Ukraine 201.7 lbs. (91,5 kg)
(R) Robert Lau (9-2-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Germany 204.1 lbs. (92,6 kg)
.
UNDERCARD
.
MIDDLEWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Vladimir Trusov (3-1-0, M-1: 3-0-0), Russia 184.7 lbs. (83,8 kg)
Ruslan Shamilov (4-1-0, M-1: 4-1-0), Russia 185.1 lbs. (84 kg)
 .
Goyti Dazaev (8-1-1, M-1: 0-0-0), Kazakhstan 169.7 lbs. (77 kg)
Alexander Butenko (47-14-3, M-1: 9-3-1), Russia169.9 lbs. (77,1 kg)
.
WELTERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Sergey Romanov (15-3-0, M-1: (6-2-0) 172.4 lbs (78,2 kg) Yellow Card
Marco Augusto Dos Santos Cabral (10-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Brazil169.3 lbs. (76,8 kg)
 .
Isatay Temirov (5-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Kazakhstan 169.9 lbs. (77,1 kg)
Spencer Jebb (13-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Canada 169.7 lbs. (77 kg)
.
LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Alexey Ilyenko (8-1-0, 1 NC, M-1: 1-1-0), Russia 154.1 lbs. (69,9 kg)
Yoislandy Izquierdo (12-5-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Cuba 154.3 lbs. (70 kg)
.
PRE-UNDERCARD
.
WELTERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Ismail Geroev (2-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Kazakhstan 154.7 lbs. (70,2 kg)
Alexey Sotnikov (6-5-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Ukraine 153.8 lbs. (69,8 kg)
.
LIGHTWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Makhir Aliyev (1-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Kazakhstan 169 lbs. (76,7 kg)
Tahir Abdullaev (8-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Azerbaijan 169.9 lbs. (77,1 kg)
.
FEATHERWEIGHTS – 3 X 5
Sabit Zhusupov (6-2-1, M-1: 1-0-0), Kazakhstan 145 lbs. (65,8 kg)
Aridane Romero (8-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Spain 144.1 lbs. (65,4 kg)
.
(all fights & fighters subject to change)
.
. .
.