Updated Bout Listing And Broadcast Details For Bellator 266: Davis vs Romero

LOS ANGELES – A pair of elite mixed martial artists meet in the main event of BELLATOR MMA 266 next Saturday, Sept. 18 inside the SAP Center at San Jose when former 205-pound champion and No. 3 ranked Phil Davis (22-6) welcomes MMA superstar Yoel Romero (13-5) to the BELLATOR promotion. The main card of BELLATOR MMA 266Davis vs. Romero airs live on SHOWTIME at 10 p.m. ET/ 7 p.m. PT.

In addition, the evening features a welterweight co-main event pitting No. 4 ranked Neiman Gracie (10-2) against Mark Lemminger (12-3) and a women’s flyweight contest between former title challenger #5-Alejandra Lara (9-4) and DeAnna Bennett (10-7-1).

Two additional main card fights have been added with a lightweight fight featuring Georgi Karakhanyan (31-11-1, 1 NC) versus Saul Rogers (14-4) and a light heavyweight tilt between No. 10 ranked Christian Edwards (4-0) against Ben Parrish (4-1) kicking off the action.

Nine action-packed preliminary fights will stream live on the BELLATOR MMA YouTube channel, SHOWTIME Sports YouTube channel and Pluto TV beginning at 7 p.m. ET/ 4 p.m. PT. Complete bout listing available below.

Tickets for the event are on sale now at Ticketmaster.com and Bellator.com.

Updated schedule of BELLATOR events

  • Sat. Sept. 18 // BELLATOR 266: Davis vs. Romero //SAP Center // San Jose, CA
  • Fri. Oct. 1 // BELLATOR 267: Lima vs. MVP 2 //The SSE Arena, Wembley // London, England
  • Sat. Oct. 16 // BELLATOR 268: Light Heavyweight World Grand Prix Semifinals // Footprint Center // Phoenix, AZ
  • Sat. Oct. 23 // BELLATOR 269: Fedor vs. Johnson // VTB Arena // Moscow, Russia
  • Fri. Nov. 5 // BELLATOR 270: Gallagher vs. Mix // 3Arena // Dublin, Ireland

BELLATOR MMA 266: Davis vs. Romero:

Main Card: Saturday, September 18 – live on SHOWTIME 10 p.m. ET/ 7 p.m. PT

  • Light Heavyweight Main Event: #3-Phil Davis (22-6) vs. Yoel Romero (13-5)
  • Welterweight Bout: #4-Neiman Gracie (10-2) vs. Mark Lemminger (12-3)
  • Flyweight Bout: #5-Alejandra Lara (9-4) vs. DeAnna Bennett (10-7-1)
  • Lightweight Bout: Georgi Karakhanyan (31-11-1, 1 NC) vs. Saul Rogers (14-4)
  • Light Heavyweight Bout: #10-Christian Edwards (4-0) vs. Ben Parrish (4-1)

Preliminary Card: FightBookMMA.com 7 p.m. ET/ 4 p.m. PT

  • Light Heavyweight Bout: #7-Grant Neal (6-0) vs. Alex Polizzi (8-1)
  • Middleweight Bout: Khalid Murtazaliev (15-2) vs. Anthony Adams (8-2)
  • 175-Pound Contract Weight Bout: Abraham Vaesau (5-3, 1 NC) vs. Albert Gonzales (2-2)
  • Bantamweight Bout: Socrates Hernandez (Pro Debut) vs. Pedro Juarez (Pro Debut)
  • Bantamweight Bout: Bobby Seronio III (Pro Debut) vs. Erin Hunter (Pro Debut)
  • Welterweight Bout: Rhalan Gracie (0-2) vs. Shane Keefe (1-0)
  • 160-Pound Contract Weight Bout: Eddie Abasolo (Pro Debut) vs. Art Hernandez (4-5, 1 NC)
  • Flyweight Bout: Edwin De Los Santos (Pro Debut) vs. Jon Adams (0-1-1)
  • 130-Pound Contract Weight Bout: Jesse Delgado (Pro Debut) vs. Joshua Dillon (1-1)

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: