Updated Official Bellator MMA Fighter Rankings

LOS ANGELES – BELLATOR MMA returns to action on Saturday, September 18 with BELLATOR 266: Davis vs. Romero, headlined by former Light Heavyweight World Champion and No. 3 ranked Phil Davis (22-6) welcoming Yoel Romero (13-5) to the BELLATOR cage, as the crowd-pleasing Cuban Olympic Silver Medalist makes his highly anticipated promotional debut.

BELLATOR 266: Davis vs. Romero takes place within the SAP Center in San Jose, CA., and airs live on SHOWTIME at 9 p.m. ET/6 p.m. PT. Limited tickets remain and are available at www.bellator.com.

MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND
1. AJ McKee (18-0)
2. Patricio Pitbull (32-5)
3. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)
4. Gegard Mousasi (48-7-2)
5. Ryan Bader (28-6, 1 NC)
6. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)
7. Sergio Pettis (21-5)
8. Douglas Lima (32-9)
9. Corey Anderson (15-5)
10. Juan Archuleta (25-3) 
WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND
1. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)
2. Juliana Velasquez (12-0)
3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)
4. Julia Budd (15-3)
5. Liz Carmouche (16-7)
6. Denise Kielholtz (6-3)
7. Arlene Blencowe (14-8)
8. Cat Zingano (12-4)
9. Kana Watanabe (10-1-1)
10. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)
MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT
C. Ryan Bader (28-6)
IC. Valentin Moldavsky (11-1)
2. Tim Johnson (15-7)
3. Cheick Kongo (31-11-2)
4. Tyrell Fortune (11-1)
5. Linton Vassell (20-8)
6. Steve Mowry (9-0)
7. Davion Franklin (4-0)
8. Said Sowma (7-2) ∆2
9. Gokhan Saricam (5-1)
10. Jake Hager (3-0) ∇2
MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
C. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)
1. Ryan Bader (28-6)
2. Corey Anderson (15-5)
3. Phil Davis (22-6)
4. Anthony Johnson (23-6)
5. Julius Anglickas (10-1)
6. Lyoto Machida (26-11)
7. Grant Neal (6-0)
8. Christian Edwards (5-0)
9. Melvin Manhoef (32-15-1)
10. Karl Albrektsson (11-3)
MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT
C. Gegard Mousasi (48-7-2)
1. Austin Vanderford (11-0) 
2. John Salter (18-5) 
3. Costello van Steenis (13-2) 
4. Johnny Eblen (9-0) 
5. Fabian Edwards (9-2) 
6. Charlie Ward (9-4)
7. Mike Shipman (14-3)
8. Romero Cotton (5-0)
9. Norbert Novenyi Jr. (5-0) ∆1
9. Dalton Rosta (5-0) NR
MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT
C. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)
1. Douglas Lima (32-9)
2. Michael Page (19-1)
3. Jason Jackson (15-4)
4. Neiman Gracie (10-2)
5. Logan Storley (12-1)
6. Derek Anderson (17-4)
7. Paul Daley (43-18-2) 
8. Andrey Koreshkov (24-4)
9. Joey Davis (8-0)
10.Oliver Enkamp (10-2)
MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT
C. Patricio Pitbull (32-5)
1. Patricky Pitbull (23-10)
2. Sidney Outlaw (16-4) 
3. Benson Henderson (28-10) 
4. Peter Queally (13-5-1) 
5. Goiti Yamauchi (26-5) 
6. Usman Nurmagomedov (13-0)
7. Myles Jury (19-6)
8. Islam Mamedov (20-1-1)
9. Aviv Gozali (6-0)
10. Adam Piccolotti (12-4) 
MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
C. AJ McKee (18-0)
1. Patricio Pitbull (32-5)
2. Mads Burnell (16-3)
3. Adam Borics (17-1)
4. Emmanuel Sanchez (20-6)
5. Aaron Pico (8-3) ∆1
6. Daniel Weichel (41-12) ∆1
7. Pedro Carvalho (11-5) ∆1
8. Jeremy Kennedy (16-3) ∆2
9. Justin Gonzales (12-0)
10. Darrion Caldwell (15-5) NR
MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
C. Sergio Pettis (21-5)
1. Juan Archuleta (25-3)
2. Raufeon Stots (17-1)
3. Patchy Mix (14-1)
4. Magomed Magomedov (18-2)
5. Leandro Higo (21-5) 
6. James Gallagher (11-1) 
7. Josh Hill (20-4)
8. Jornel Lugo (7-0)
9. Cass Bell (5-2)
10. Darrion Caldwell (15-5) 
WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT
C. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)
1. Julia Budd (15-3)
2. Arlene Blencowe (14-8)
3. Cat Zingano (12-4)
4. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)
5. Leah McCourt (5-1)
6. Sinead Kavanagh (7-4) 
7. Janay Harding (6-5)
8. Jessy Miele (9-5)
9. Talita Nogueira (8-2)
10. Pam Sorenson (9-3)
WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT
C. Juliana Velasquez (12-0)
1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)
2. Liz Carmouche (16-7)
3. Denise Kielholtz (6-3)
4. Kana Watanabe (10-1-1) 
5. Alejandra Lara (9-4)
6. Veta Arteaga (6-4)
7. Kate Jackson (11-5-1)
8. Vanessa Porto (23-9)
9. Diana Avsaragova (4-0)
10. Valerie Loureda (3-1)
    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: