Updated Official Bellator MMA Fighter Rankings As Of May 17, 2022

LOS ANGELES – Kickstarting the fireworks just before Fourth of July weekend, BELLATOR MMA has assembled a blazing card featuring a Middleweight World Championship main event and the conclusion of the BELLATOR Bantamweight World Grand Prix Quarterfinals at BELLATOR MMA 282: Mousasi vs. Eblen. The event is set for Friday, June 24 and will air live on SHOWTIME beginning at 9 p.m. ET/ 6 p.m. PT from the Mohegan Sun Arena in Connecticut. 

Headlining the card, BELLATOR Middleweight World Champion Gegard Mousasi (49-7) will defend his title against undefeated and No. 1-ranked middleweight Johnny Eblen (11-0). Leading into the main event and part of the Bantamweight Grand Prix, No. 6-ranked Leandro Higo (21-5) takes on No. 9-ranked Danny Sabatello (12-1) for the right to advance to the semifinal round to face Interim BELLATOR Bantamweight Titleholder Raufeon Stots (18-1). On the other side of the bracket, No. 4-ranked Magomed Magomedov (18-2-0) will face No. 10-ranked Enrique Barzola (18-5-2), with the winner set to move on to face No. 2-ranked Patchy Mix (16-1) in the semifinal round. 

The preliminary fight card will begin at 6 p.m. ET/ 3 p.m. PT, and will be distributed on the BELLATOR MMA YouTube channel, SHOWTIME Sports YouTube channel, and Pluto TV. 

Tickets for BELLATOR MMA 282: Mousasi vs. Eblen are on sale at both Ticketmaster.com and Bellator.com.  

Click here for additional information detailing fighter eligibility, as well as additional voting criteria. 


Purchase your tickets for all your MMA and Boxing Events by going here.


MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND 
1. Patricio Pitbull (33-5)  
2. Vadim Nemkov (15-2, 1 NC) 
3. Gegard Mousasi (49-7-2)  
4. AJ McKee (18-1)  
5. Ryan Bader (30-7)  
6. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)    
7. Corey Anderson (16-5, 1 NC)      
8. Sergio Pettis (22-5)  
9. Raufeon Stots (18-1) ∆1 
10. Logan Storley (14-1) NR 
WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND 
1. Cris Cyborg (26-2, 1 NC) 
2. Liz Carmouche (17-7)      
3. Juliana Velasquez (12-1)  
4. Arlene Blencowe (15-9) ∆1 
5. Cat Zingano (12-4) ∆1 
6. Denise Kielholtz (6-4) ∇2 
7. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-2)   
8. Kana Watanabe (11-1-1)  
9. Sinead Kavanagh (8-5) 
10. Leslie Smith (12-9-1) 
MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT 
C. Ryan Bader (30-7) 
1. Valentin Moldavsky (11-2)  
2. Linton Vassell (23-8)       
3. Fedor Emelianenko (40-6)       
4. Cheick Kongo (31-12-2)  
5. Steve Mowry (10-0)  
6. Tyrell Fortune (12-2)       
7. Tim Johnson (15-9) 
8. Davion Franklin (5-0) 
9. Said Sowma (8-3)      
10.Gokhan Saricam (7-1) 
MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 
C. Vadim Nemkov (15-2) 
1. Corey Anderson (16-5)  
2. Phil Davis (24-6)  
3. Ryan Bader (30-7)  
4. Anthony Johnson (23-6)    
5. Julius Anglickas (10-3)   
6. Lyoto Machida (26-11) 
7. Karl Albrektsson (13-3) 
8. Yoel Romero (14-6) 
9. Alex Polizzi (10-2) 
10. Grant Neal (7-1)  
MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT 
C. Gegard Mousasi (49-7-2)  
1. Johnny Eblen (11-0) 
2. Austin Vanderford (11-1)  
3. John Salter (18-6) 
3. Fabian Edwards (10-2) ∆1 
5. Anatoly Tokov (30-2)  
6. Lorenz Larkin (24-7)  
7. Romero Cotton (6-0) 
8. Dalton Rosta (6-0) 
9. Anthony Adams (9-2)  
10. Khalid Murtazaliev (15-3) 
MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT 
C. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0) 
IC. Logan Storley (14-1) ∆4 
2. Michael Page (20-2) ∇1 
3. Douglas Lima (32-10) ∇1 
4. Jason Jackson (15-4) ∇1 
5. Neiman Gracie (11-3)  
6. Andrey Koreshkov (25-4)  
7. Derek Anderson (17-4)  
8. Paul Daley (43-18-2)  
9. Kyle Crutchmer (9-1) 
10. Sabah Homasi (16-10) 
MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 
C. Patricky Pitbull (24-10) 
1. Sidney Outlaw (16-4)  
2. Brent Primus (11-2)   
3. Benson Henderson (29-11) 
4. Usman Nurmagomedov (14-0) 
5. Peter Queally (13-6-1) 
6. Islam Mamedov (20-1-1) 
7. Myles Jury (19-6) 
8. Alexander Shabliy (20-3) 
9. Dan Moret (15-7) 
10. Gadzhi Rabadanov (17-4-1) 
MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 
C. Patricio Pitbull (33-5) 
1. AJ McKee (18-0)  
2. Adam Borics (18-1) 
3. Mads Burnell (16-4) 
4. Aaron Pico (10-3)       
5. Jeremy Kennedy (17-3)      
6. Pedro Carvalho (12-6)  
7. Daniel Weichel (41-13)          
8. Justin Gonzales (13-1)      
9. Cody Law (6-0)      
10. Darrion Caldwell (15-6) 
MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 
C. Sergio Pettis (22-5) 
IC. Raufeon Stots (18-1) 
2. Patchy Mix (16-1)  
3. Juan Archuleta (25-4) 
4. Magomed Magomedov (18-2)  
5. Kyoji Horiguchi (29-5)  
6. Leandro Higo (21-5)  
7. James Gallagher (11-2)  
8. Josh Hill (21-4) 
9. Danny Sabatello (12-1) 
10. Enrique Barzola (18-5-2)  
WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 
C. Cris Cyborg (26-2, 1 NC)  
1. Arlene Blencowe (15-9)  
2. Cat Zingano (12-4)  
3. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)  
4. Sinead Kavanagh (8-5)       
5. Leah McCourt (6-2) 
6. Pam Sorenson (9-4)      
7. Talita Nogueira (8-2)      
8. Janay Harding (6-6)  
9. Dayana Silva (10-7)      
10. Jessica Borga (3-4)  
WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT 
C. Liz Carmouche (17-7)       
1. Juliana Velasquez (12-1)  
2. Kana Watanabe (11-1-1) ∆1 
3. Denise Kielholtz (6-4) ∇1 
4. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-2) 
5. Alejandra Lara (9-5)  
6. Veta Arteaga (6-4) 
7. DeAnna Bennett (12-7-1)  
8. Justine Kish (8-5)       
9. Vanessa Porto (23-9)  
10. Diana Avsaragova (5-0)  

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

1 thought on “Updated Official Bellator MMA Fighter Rankings As Of May 17, 2022

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: