2021 IMMAF EUROS: MEDALLISTS AND FINALS RESULTS

London: The 2021 IMMAF European & Junior European Open Championships culminated in its finals and medals ceremonies today in Kazan, live-streamed and available on-demand on immaf.tv. All matches took place under Unified Amateur MMA Rules. See below for the list of medallists and results from the junior and senior finals.

SENIOR MEDALLISTS:

Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Gold: Magdalena Czaban (Poland)

Silver: Jenna Horto (Finland)

Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Shamil Magomedgadzhiev (Russia)

Silver: Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Adam Khamkhoev (Russia)

Bronze: Amid Dzhavadov (Russia)

Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Aieza Ramos Bertolso (Bahrain)

Silver: Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Martina Corradi (Italy)

Bronze: Nurzhamal Sadykova (Kazakhstan)

Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Suleyman Bershigadov (Russia)

Silver: Akhmed Nutsalkhanov (Russia)

Bronze: Dinar Saniev (Russia)

Bronze: Mikhail Ganichkin (Russia)

Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain)

Silver: Malikat Kuchchaeva (Russia)

Bronze: Sonja Pohjalainen (Finland)

Bronze: Mariya Saburova (Russia)

Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Sergey Shirkunov (Russia)

Bronze: Amirhamza Islamov (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Kamil Gaziyavdibirov (Russia)

Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Paulina Kontna (Poland)

Silver: Ilaria Norcia (Italy)

Bronze: Anastasiya Karmaeva (Russia)

Bronze: Alexandra Zaytseva (Russia)

Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia)

Silver: Salman Ramazanov (Russia)

Bronze: Bakhtiyor Husainov (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Magomed Gadzhimuradov (Russia)

Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain)

Silver: Sara Jozwiak (Poland)

Bronze: Michelle Montague (New Zealand)

Bronze: Alena Agisheva (Russia)

Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia)

Silver: Usman Abasov (Russia)

Bronze: Ali Gadzhiyev (Russia)

Bronze: Ikromjon Ahmedov (Tajikistan)

Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Mariya Shirkanova (Russia)

Silver: Daria Pirogova (Russia)

Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Gold: Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain)

Silver: Murad Guseinov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Evgeny Morozov (Russia)

Bronze: Daniil Shirokov (Russia)

Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Gold: Denis Zeinedinov (Russia)

Silver: Sultan Omarov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Shamil Gadzhimagomedov (Russia)

Bronze: Gadzhi Rasulov (Russia)

Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Gold: Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia)

Silver: Ruslan Shidakov (Russia)

Bronze: Arslan Gadzhiev (Russia)

Bronze: Magomed Gasanov (Russia)

Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Gold: Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain)

Silver: Omar Aliev (Russia)

Bronze: Maksim Kotelnikov (Russia)

Bronze: Andrey Gaidamaka (Russia)

Bout 27: Male Super Heavyweight

Gold: Zaurbek Magomedov (Russia)

Silver: Talgat Zhiyentayev (Kazakhstan)

JUNIOR MEDALLISTS:

Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Tea Aresu (Bulgaria)

Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Gold: Yersultan Shakenbay (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Ivan Veretennikov (Russia)

Bronze: Aliakbar Arzaqulov (Tajikistan)

Bronze: Mukhammadamin Mukumov (Russia)

Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gold: Zafarsho Shomirsaidov (Russia)

Silver: Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain)

Bronze: Nurbol Kulzhabayev (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Gadzhimurad Gairbekov (Russia)

Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gold: Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan)

Silver: Abay Zhalal (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Mukhammad Sharopov (Russia)

Bronze: Salauat Kabi (Kazakhstan)

Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gold: Tsvetomir Todorov (Bulgaria)

Silver: Nikolay Hitov (Bulgaria)

Bronze: Sidik Naybarov (Russia)

Bronze: Iuri Rodrigues (Portugal)

Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gold: Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan)

Silver: Abubakar Dzuguev (Russia)

Bronze: Magomed Abusalamov (Russia)

Bronze: Nabigula Mutalimov (Russia)

Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Gold: Danil Gubin (Kazakhstan)

Silver: Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Dmitriy Vazhinskiy (Russia)

Bronze: Yusup Magomedov (Russia)

Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Gold: Abayomi Tope David Samuel (Russia)

Silver: Nikolay Budenkov (Russia)

Bronze: Ansar Kassymzhanov (Kazakhstan)

Bronze: Alibi Pernebek (Kazakhstan)

Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Gold: Gadzhi Gadzhiev (Bahrain)

Silver: Shamil Kurbanov (Russia)

Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Gold: Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia)

Silver: Nikita Ovsyannikov (Russia)

Male Jr Super Heavyweight (+)

Gold: Dmitry Babaev (Russia)

FINALS RESULTS:

Bout 1: Female Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Tea Aresu (Bulgaria) d e f Ukilay Akhmetualikyzy (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 2: Male Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Yersultan Shakenbay (Kazakhstan) d e f Ivan Veretennikov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 3: Male Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Zafarsho Shomirsaidov (Russia) d e f Shamil Alikhanov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 4: Male Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Otabek Rajabov (Tajikistan) d e f Abay Zhalal (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 5: Male Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Tsvetomir Todorov (Bulgaria) d e f Nikolay Hitov (Bulgaria) due to Medical Examination Failed

Bout 6: Male Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Behruz Khurshedzoda (Tajikistan) d e f Abubakar Dzuguev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 7: Male Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Danil Gubin (Kazakhstan) d e f Doszhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan) via Split Decision Round 3 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bout 8: Male Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Abayomi Tope David Samuel (Russia) d e f Nikolay Budenkov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 9: Male Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gadzhi Gadzhiev (Bahrain) d e f Shamil Kurbanov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 10: Male Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Gamzat Sirazhudinov (Russia) d e f Nikita Ovsyannikov (Russia) via TKO Round 1, 1:28

Bout 11: Male Jr Super Heavyweight (+) Dmitry Babaev (Russia) d e f Daulet Moldash (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 12: Female Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs) Magdalena Czaban (Poland) d e f Jenna Horto (Finland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 13: Male Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Shamil Magomedgadzhiev (Russia) d e f Yerulan Kabdulov (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 14: Female Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs) Aieza Ramos Bertolso (Bahrain) d e f Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 15: Male Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Suleyman Bershigadov (Russia) d e f Akhmed Nutsalkhanov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 16: Female Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs) Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain) d e f Malikat Kuchchaeva (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 17: Male Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Tynyshtyk Zhanibek (Kazakhstan) d e f Sergey Shirkunov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 18: Female Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs) Paulina Kontna (Poland) d e f Ilaria Norcia (Italy) via TKO Round 3, 2:31

Bout 19: Male Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia) d e f Salman Ramazanov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 20: Female Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs) Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa (Bahrain) d e f Sara Jozwiak (Poland) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-26)

Bout 21: Male Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia) d e f Usman Abasov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Bout 22: Female Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs) Mariya Shirkanova (Russia) d e f Daria Pirogova (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bout 23: Male Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs) Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain) d e f Murad Guseinov (Bahrain) via Forfeit

Bout 24: Male Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs) Denis Zeinedinov (Russia) d e f Sultan Omarov (Bahrain) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bout 25: Male Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs) Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia) d e f Ruslan Shidakov (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 26: Male Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs) Rasul Magomedov (Bahrain) d e f Omar Aliev (Russia) via Unanimous Decision Round 3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bout 27: Male Super Heavyweight Zaurbek Magomedov (Russia) d e f Talgat Zhiyentayev (Kazakhstan) via TKO Round 3, 0:12

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: