UAE Warriors 23 & 24 Fight Cards

Abu Dhabi: UAE Warriors returns this week with another exciting double-header of events with UAE Warriors 23: Arabia 5 and UAE Warriors 24 taking place at the Jiu Jitsu Arena in Abu Dhabi on Thursday, October 28 and Friday, October 29, respectively.

These two events will lead into UFC 267 which takes place at the Etihad Arena in Abu Dhabi on Saturday, October 30.

UAE Warriors 24
Friday – October 29

Brazil’s Vinicius de Oliveira (16-2) defends his bantamweight title against EFC champion Sylvester Chipfumbu (7-2) in the main event of while South Korea’s Do Gyeom Lee (8-3) defends his featherweight crown against Titan FC champ Ali AlQaisi (10-5).

Elsewhere on the card, PFL & Bellator veteran Andre Fialho (13-3) will be aiming to extend his recent winning streak as he faces UFC veteran Stefan Sekulic (14-4), top Polish fighter Daniel Skibinski (18-5) takes on Tahir ‘Tank’ Abdullaev (11-1), and Brazilian veteran Handesson Ferreira (16-3) meets EFC champion Themba Gorimbo (9-2).
 

UAE Warriors 23: Arabia 5
Thursday – October 28

In continuation of UAE Warriors’ goal to help grow the sport in this part of the world, UAE Warriors 23: Arabia 5 will provide a platform for fighters of Arabian heritage. In the main event Iraq’s Hussein Salem (7-3) clashes with ‘The Widow Maker’ Yousif Ghrairi (8-2) and Mohamed ‘King John’ Juma (8-1) collides with the returning Sofiane Boukichou (6-4) in the co-main event. 

In addition to the above the card will feature a mixture of fan favourites and rising prospects including Youssef Wehbe (8-7) vs. Yassin Najid (8-3)Lina Fayyad (2-0)Omran Chabaan (1-1), and an exciting match-up between Ahmed Raouf (4-1) & Fouad Al Shami (3-0).

UAE Warriors 24 Fight Card

Main Event
UAE Warriors Bantamweight Title

Champion Vinicius de Oliveira (16-2) vs. Sylvester Chipfumbu (7-2)

Co-Main Event
UAE Warriors Featherweight Title

Champion Do Gyeom Lee (8-3) vs. Ali AlQaisi (10-5)

Welterweight
Andre Fialho (13-3) vs. Stefan Sekulic (11-4)

Welterweight
Daniel Skibinski (18-5) vs. Tahir Abdullaev (11-1)

Catchweight 194 lb
Tarek Suleiman (11-7) vs. KB Bhullar (9-2)

Welterweight
Mahir Mamedov (19-1) vs. Magomed Magomedov (5-0)

Bantamweight
Soo Young Yoo (7-1) vs. Sarvadzhon Hamidov (11-0)

Welterweight
Handesson Ferreira (16-3) vs. Themba Gorimbo (9-2)

Lightweight
John Mitchell (3-0) vs. Konstantinos Ntelis (6-1)

Middleweight
Imamshafi Aliev (6-0) vs. Naglis Kanisauskas (4-0)

Bantamweight
Victor Nunes (7-4) vs. Ali Taleb (4-0)

Middleweight
Zaakir Badat (3-0) vs. Jonathan Wernz (1-0)

Women’s Strawweight
Loveth Young (3-1) vs. Larissa Carvalho (3-1)

Catchweight 159 lb
Amru Magomedov (3-0) vs. Ruslan Bolkvadze (2-2)

UAE Warriors 23: Arabia 5 Fight Card

Main Event
Featherweight

Hussein Salem (7-3) vs. Youssef Ghairi (8-2)

Co-Main Event
Heavyweight

Mohamed Juma (8-1) vs. Sofiane Boukichou (6-4)

Flyweight
Nawras Abzakh (7-4) vs. Mohamed Gamal (7-3)

Welterweight
Youssef Wehbe (8-7) vs. Yassin Najid (8-3)

Lightweight
Nart Abida (1-0) vs. Nabil Igli (0-0)

Flyweight
Hadi Omar Al Hussaini (2-0) vs. Hasan Abdelhafez (6-4)

Catchweight 121 lb
Lina Fayyad (2-0) vs. Mona Ftouhi (0-1)

Welterweight
Kher Khalifa Eshoushan (1-0) vs. Omran Chabaan (1-1)

Bantamweight
Ahmed Raouf (4-1) vs. Fouad Al Shami (3-0)

Flyweight
Mohamed Al Katheeri (1-0) vs. Mahmoud Atef (1-0)

Middleweight
Hassan Elmir (0-0) vs. Ferhat Abkari (0-0)

--------------------ஜ۩۞۩ஜ--------------------

#MMA #CombatSportsNews #BRAVECF #UFC #MuayThai #Boxing #Kickboxing #Prowrestling #BareKnuckleFighting

1 thought on “UAE Warriors 23 & 24 Fight Cards

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: